Mike Bennett

Bennett1

Title History

  • NEWA Heavyweight Championship
  • NCW Tag Team Championship with Chris Venom and Johnny Idol
  • Kowalski Cup (June 23, 2006);
  • NRG Heavyweight Championship defeating Spike Dudley (September 1, 2006);
  • TRP Tag Team Championship with Bryce Andrews defeating Scott Ashworth and Soony Goodspeed (January 5, 2007);
  • TRP Heavyweight Championship defeating Stevie Richards (April 4, 2009);
  • Ring of Honor Top Prospect Tournament (2011);
  • PWE United States Championship defeating Robbie E (April 26, 2012);
  • PWI ranked him #78 of the top 500 singles wrestlers in the PWI 500 in 2012
  • IWGP tag team titles w Matt Taven defeating Karl Anderson and Doc Gallows (April 5, 2015);
  • ROH world tag team titles w Matt Taven defeating Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian and The Young Bucks in a 3-way (August 15, 2015);
  • EPW United States title defeating Kongo (June 10, 2016);
  • TNA X Division title defeating Eddie Edwards (June 21, 2016);

Career Highlights

2003-2006:

  • June 20, 2003 – PLW: PLW world champion Dr. Heresy defeated Mike Bennett to retain the title.
  • October 4, 2003 – ECWA: Big Benny defeated Mike Bennett.
  • November 14, 2003 – NECW: Johnny Idol defeated Mike Bennett.
  • January 10, 2004 – NECW: Mike Bennett defeated Zachary Springate III.
  • March 13, 2004 – NECW: Mike Bennett defeated Bob Evans.
  • April 25, 2004 – NECW: Brian Nunes and Dan Freitas defeated Mike Bennett and Pat Masters.
  • May 2, 2004 – PLW: Duke Maximum and Ryan Waters defeated Mike Bennett and Dominic Gambino & Huey and Woody McGraw in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 15, 2004 – NECW: Mike Bennett and Pat Masters vs. PRIDE (Brian Nunes and Dan Freitas) ended in a no contest.
  • July 10, 2004 – NECW: NECW tag team champions DC Dillinger and Eddie Edwards defeated Mike Bennett and Pat Masters to retain the titles.
  • August 21, 2004 – NECW: Bob Evans defeated Mike Bennett in the 1st round.
  • August 22, 2004 – NECW: Ru Starr defeated Mike Bennett.
  • August 29, 2004 – A Fight Worth Fighting: Andre Lyonz, Frankie Arion, Jason Blade and Mighty Mini defeated Brian Nunes, Dan Freitas, Kid Mikaze and Mike Bennett.
  • October 21, 2004 – NECW: Doug Sommers and Rocco Abruzzi defeated Dead Red, Mike Bennett and Pat Masters & Chris Camaro and Kid Mikaze in a 4-way tag team match.
  • January 15, 2005 – NECW: Mike Bennett defeated Ru Starr.
  • February 21, 2005 – NECW: Ru Starr defeated Mike Bennett to win the vacant TV title.
  • March 12, 19, 2005 – NECW: Michael Sain defeated Mike Bennett.
  • April 16, 2005 – NECW: Michael Sain defeated Mike Bennett in a stretcher match.
  • April 21, 2005 – NECW: Chris Venom, Mike Bennett and Scott Ashworth defeated Alex Arion, Kevin Landry and Michael Sain.
  • April 23, 2005 – NECW: Mike Bennett defeated Maverick Wild.
  • May 15, 2005 – NECW: Mike Bennett defeated Michael Sain.
  • May 26, 2005 – TRP: Chris Venom and Mike Bennett defeated DC Drake and Spike Dudley.
  • June 4, 2005 – NECW: Mike Bennett defeated Michael Sain.
  • June 5, 2005 – NECW: Mike Bennett defeated Michael Sain.
  • June 18, 2005 – NECW: Chris Venom and Mike Bennett defeated DC Dillinger and Eddie Edwards.
  • July 9, 2005 – NECW: PRIDE (Brian Nunes & Dan Freitas) and Mike Bennett defeated Sabotage (DC Dillinger, Eddie Edwards and Jason Blade).
  • July 16, 2005 – NECW: Frankie Arion, Maverick Wild, Mike Bennett, Brian Nunes and Dan Freitas defeated Kevin Landry, Michael Sain, Paul Lombardi, DC Dillinger and Eddie Edwards in a tag team elimination match.
  • August 12, 2005 – NECW: Frankie Arion defeated Mike Bennett.
  • August 13, 2005 – NECW: Bob Evans, Chris Venom, Frankie Arion and Mike Bennett defeated Alex Arion, Kevin Landry, Michael Sain and Paul Lombardi in a war games rules match.
  • September 17, 2005 – NECW: Mike Bennett defeated Frankie Arion.
  • September 25, 2005 – NECW: Mike Bennett defeated Pat Masters.
  • October 14, 2005 – NECW: Mike Bennett defeated Pat Masters.
  • October 15, 2005 – NECW: NWA British Commonwealth champion Prince Devitt defeated Mike Bennett to retain the title.
  • October 27, 2005 – NECW: Mike Bennett defeated Brian Fury.
  • October 29, 2005 – NECW: Brian Nunes, Dan Freitas and Bob Evans defeated BJ Jordan, Bryce Andrews and Mike Bennett.
  • January 28, 2006 – EPW: Bob Evans and Chris Venom defeated Mike Bennett and Paul Lombardi.
  • February 17, 2006 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated The Stryker.
  • February 25, 2006 – EPW: Bob Evans defeated Mike Bennett.
  • March 24, 2006 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated Freightrain.
  • April 21, 2006 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated Billy Warhawk.
  • April 28, 2006 – TRP: Mike Bennett and Sonny Goodspeed defeated Brian Nunes and Dan Freitas.
  • June 3, 2006 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated Joe Chece.
  • June 10, 2006 – EPW: Bob Evans defeated Mike Bennett to win the TV title.
  • June 23, 2006 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated Romeo Roselli in the 1st round. Mike Bennett defeated Joe Chece in the semi-finals. Mike Bennett defeated Slyck Wagner Brown to win the Killer Kowalski Cup.
  • July 1, 2006 – TRP: Antonio Thomas defeated Mike Bennett.
  • July 29, 2006 – TRP: Romeo Roselli defeated Mike Bennett.
  • July 28, 2006 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated Vain.
  • July 29, 2006 – TRP: Brutus Beefcake and Romeo Roselli defeated BK Jordan and Mike Bennett.
  • August 12, 2006 – EPW: Brian Nunes and Dan Freitas defeated Mike Bennett and Paul Lombardi. BK Jordan, Bryce Andrews and Mike Bennett defeated PC Cruz, Ray Diamond and Bob Evans.
  • August 19, 2006 – EPW: Chris Venom and Mike Bennett vs. Fred Curry Jr. and Sid Momentum ended in a no contest.
  • August 29, 2006 – TRP: Spike Dudley defeated Mike Bennett in a looser, leaves town match, TLC, steel cage match.
  • September 1, 2006 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated Spike Dudley in a street fight to win the NRG heavyweight title.
  • September 2, 2006 – TRP: Spike Dudley defeated Mike Bennett in a cage match.
  • September 16, 2006 – EPW: Mike Bennett and Nick Steel defeated Bob Evans and Fred Curry Jr..

2007-2010:

  • January 5, 2007 – TRP: Mike Bennett and Bryce Andrews defeated Scott Ashworth and Sonny Goodspeed to win the tag team titles.
  • January 27, 2007 – EPW: Brandon Locke and Nick Steel defeated Mike Bennett and Bryce Andrews.
  • February 2, 2007 – WWA: Grayson Alexander, Nick Steel, Ryan Waters and Vain defeated Chris Venom, Michael Sain, Mike Bennett and Paul Lombardi.
  • February 9, 2007 – TRP: Eric and Shane Alden defeated Bryce Andrews and Mike Bennett.
  • February 24, 2007 – EPW: Guy Alexander defeated Mike Bennett.
  • March 9, 2007 – TRP: Swinger Sidusky, Eric and Shane Alden defeated Grayson Alexander, Mike Bennett and Bryce Andrews.
  • March 16, 2007 – WWE HEAT: Cryme Time defeated Mike Bennett and Danny Jaxx.
  • April 6, 2007 – TRP: TRP tag team champions Bryce Andrews and Mike Bennett defeated Eric and Shane Alden to retain the titles.
  • April 7, 2007 – TRP: The Heart Throbs (Antonio Thomas and Romeo Roselli) defeated The Metro Men (Bryce Andrews and Mike Bennett).
  • April 9, 2007 – WWE Heat: Cryme Time defeated Mike Bennett and Bryce Andrews.
  • April 27, 2007 – EPW: Derek Destiny defeated Mike Bennett.
  • May 4, 2007 – TRP: NEW world heavyweight champion Romeo Roselli defeated Mike Bennett to retain the title.
  • May 11, 2007 – EPW: BK Jordan and Brandon Locke defeated Bryce Andrews and Mike Bennett.
  • May 18, 2007 – EPW: BJ Jordan vs. Mike Bennett ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 1, 2007 – TRP: TRP tag team champions Bryce Andrews and Mike Bennett defeated Joe Chece and Vain to retain the titles.
  • June 9, 2007 – TRP: TRP tag team champions Bryce Andrews and Mike Bennett defeated Brutus Beefcake and Kristian Frost to retain the titles.
  • June 29, 2007 – TRP: Freightrain and Johnny Angel defeated TRP tag team champions Mike Bennett and Bryce Andrews by disqualification. Bennett & Andrews retains.
  • July 21, 2007 – TRP: Freightrain, Eric and Shane Alden defeated Mike Bennett, Bryce Andrews and The Guy.
  • July 27, 2007 – TRP: TRP tag team champions Bryce Andrews and Mike Bennett defeated Chuck Deep and Nick Nilsin to retain the titles.
  • August 19, 2007 – EPW: Mike Bennett defeated Shawn Wildfire.
  • September 29, 2007 – EPW: DJ Baron and Sonny Goodspeed defeated Bryce Andrews and Mike Bennett.
  • October 26, 2007 – TRP: TRP tag team champions Bryce Andrews and Mike Bennett defeated DC Dillinger and Eddie Edwards to retain the titles.
  • January 11, 2008 – ROH Proving Ground: Mike Bennett defeated Rhett Titus in a dark match. Daniel Puder defeated Mike Bennett.
  • February 9, 2008 – EPW: Tony Montana defeated Mike Bennett. Mike Bennett was in the vacant EPW TV title, royal rumble match won by Steve Weiner.
  • February 29, 2008 – EPW: Nick Westgate defeated Mike Bennett. Mike Bennett was in the royal rumble match won by Scotty 2 Hotty.
  • March 1, 2008 – EPW: Mike Bennett defeated Thom Kane.
  • March 14, 2008 – TRP: Dan Strikes and Miko defeated Bryce Andrews and Mike Bennett. Brutus Beefcake and Jimmy Snuka defeated BK Jordan, Buck Nasty, Lea Morrison, Mike Bennett and The Guy in a handicap match.
  • April 11, 2008 – ROH Bedlam in Beantown: Jason Blade defeated Mike Bennett.
  • April 25, 2008 – TRP: Spike Dudley defeated Mike Bennett in a street fight.
  • May 30, 2008 – TRP: Bryce Andrews defeated Mike Bennett in a 1st blood match.
  • June 27, 2008 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated Frankie Arion in the 1st round. Mike Bennett defeated Brian Fury in the semi-finals. Jason Blade defeated Mike Bennett to win the 2008 Kowalski Cup.
  • July 12, 2008 – TRP: Mike Bennett and The Guy defeated Big Daddy Bravo and Freightrain. Spike Dudley defeated Mike Bennett in a hardcore rules match.
  • July 13, 2008 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated Shane Alden. Jason Blade and Spike Dudley defeated Mike Bennett and The Guy.
  • August 2, 2008 – EPW: Scotty 2 Hotty defeated Mike Bennett.
  • August 15, 2008 – CW: Mike Bennett was in a battle royal won by Mike Nice.
  • October 3, 2008 – TRP: Freightrain and Luke Williams defeated Mike Bennett and The Guy.
  • October 4, 2008 – EPW: Ray Diamond and Scott Reed defeated Guy Alexander and Mike Bennett.
  • November 7, 2008 – TRP: TRP tag team champions Eric and Shane Alden defeated Mike Bennett and The Guy to retain the titles.
  • November 15, 2008 – TRP: Mike Bennett and The Guy defeated Freight Train and Matt Taven.
  • December 5, 2008 – TRP: Isys Ephex and Mike Bennett defeated Jason Blade and Spike Dudley.
  • January 2, 2009 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated Brian Fury and Ryan Waters in a 3-way match.
  • January 9, 2009 – TRP: Eric and Shane Alden defeated Mike Bennett and Ryan Waters.
  • January 10, 2009 – NSW: Bob Evans defeated Mike Bennett.
  • January 31, 2009 – EPW: Buddy Romano defeated Mike Bennett.
  • February 7, 2009 – TRP: Freightrain and The Guy defeated Mike Bennett and Ryan Waters. Mike Bennett defeated Jason Blade.
  • February 27, 2009 – TRP: TRP tag team champions Eric and Shane Alden defeated Mike Bennett and Ryan Waters to retain the titles.
  • February 28, 2009 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated The Guy.
  • March 14, 2009 – NEW: Romeo Roselli defeated Matt Taven and Mike Bennett in a 3-way match.
  • March 20, 2009 – TRP: Stevie Richards defeated Mike Bennett to win the TRP heavyweight title.
  • April 4, 2009 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated Stevie Richards to win the TRP heavyweight title.
  • April 10, 2009 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated The Guy.
  • April 18, 2009 – NECW: Mike Bennett and Guy Alexander defeated TJ Richter and Mr. Munroe.
  • October 6, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: Kip James defeated Mike Bennett.
  • January 16, 2010 – EPW: EPW Television Champion Nick Westgate defeated Mike Bennett.
  • January 23, 2010 – NECW: Mike Bennett defeated David Cash.
  • September 10, 2010 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Mike Bennett.
  • September 25, 2010 – 2CW: Mike Bennett defeated Matt Taven.
  • October 6, 2010 – NEW: The Hurricane defeated Mike Bennett.
  • November 2010 – ROH: Video packages about Mike Bennett began airing on ROH’s television program promoting his television debut.
  • December 6, 2010 – ROH: Mike Bennett and his manager “Brutal” Bob Evans appeared in the crowd to watch a match between the ROH World Television Champion Eddie Edwards and Christopher Daniels.
  • December 2010 – Top Rope Spindle City Rumble: Mike Bennett  defeated Maestro by countout, and so did not win the championship.
  • December 11, 2010 – OVW TV (Taped): Mike Bennett defeated Matt Taven.
  • December 11, 2010 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Mike Bennett defeated Guy Alexander.
  • December 17, 2010 – ROH Tag Title Classic: Mike Bennett earned his first ROH victory when he defeated Colt Cabana.
  • December 19, 2010 – TRP: Matt Taven defeated Mike Bennett.

2011:

  • January 1, 2011 – Top Rope: Guy Alexander defeated Mike Bennett in a steel cage match for the Interstate Championship.
  • January 14, 2011 – ROH Champions vs. All Stars: Mike Bennett defeated Adam Cole.
  • January 15, 2011 – ROH Only The Strong Survive: Mike Bennett defeated Cedric Alexander.
  • February 18, 2011 – TRP: Tommaso Ciampa, Guy Alexander and Matt Magnum defeated Mike Bennett, Matt Taven and Vinny Marseglia.
  • February 19, 2011 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated Frankie Arion.
  • February 20, 2011 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated Matt Magnum.
  • February 25, 2011 – ROH World’s Greatest: Mike Bennett defeated Mark Briscoe.
  • February 26, 2011 – ROH 9th Anniversary Show: Mike Bennett defeated Grizzly Redwood, Kyle O’Reilly and Steve Corino in a 4-way match.
  • February 28, 2011 – ROH TV (Taped): Mike Bennett defeated Adam Cole in the 1st round of the Top Prospect Tournament.
  • March 7, 2011 – ROH TV (Taped): Mike Bennett defeated Andy Ridge in the semi-finals of the top prospect tournament.
  • March 12, 2011 – NWA Liberty States: Bob Evans and Sid Reeves defeated Mike Bennett and Billy King to win the NWA tag team titles.
  • March 14, 2011 – ROH TV (Taped): Mike Bennett defeated Kyle O’Reilly to win the Top Prospect 2011 tournament.
  • March 18, 2011 – ROH Defy or Deny: ROH TV champion Christopher Daniels defeated Mike Bennett to retain the title.
  • March 19, 2011 – PWF: Mike Bennett defeated Mike Bauer to become #1 contender for the PWF Northeast heavyweight title.
  • March 19, 2011 – ROH Mayhem Manhattan: Mike Bennett w Brutal Bob Evans defeated Steve Corino.
  • March 26, 2011 – NEW: Matt Hardy defeated Mike Bennett.
  • April 8, 2011 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated Matt Magnum.
  • April 15, 2011 – NEW: Matt Hardy defeated Mike Bennett.
  • May 6, 2011 – ROH Revolution: Mike Bennett defeated Grizzly Redwood.
  • May 7, 2011 – ROH Revolution: Mike Bennett defeated Steve Corino.
  • May 21, 2011 – ROH Super Card of Honor: Mike Bennett defeated Steve Corino.
  • June 10, 2011 – TRP: Scott Reed defeated Mike Bennett.
  • June 26, 2011 – ROH Best in the World: Jay Lethal defeated Mike Bennett.
  • July 8, 2011 – ROH Tag Team Turmoil: Mike Bennett defeated Kenny King. Rhett Titus defeated Mike Bennett.
  • July 9, 2011 – ROH No Escape: Mike Bennett defeated Andy Ridge.
  • July 23, 2011 – FTW: Mike Bennett defeated Josh Daniels.
  • August 5, 2011 – TRP: Matt Magnum defeated Mike Bennett in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • September 17, 2011 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: Shelton Benjamin defeated Mike Bennett.
  • September 24, 2011 – GCW: The Amazing Red defeated Mike Bennett to win the vacant GCW cruiserweight title.
  • September 30, 2011 – NEW: Caleb Konley defeated Mike Bennett.
  • October 1, 2011 – ROH TV: Mike Bennett defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • October 7, 2011 – TRP: Vinny Marseglia defeated Mike Bennett in the 1st round.
  • November 6, 2011 – ROH Gateway to Honor: El Generico defeated Mike Bennett.
  • November 11, 2011 – 2CW: Slyck Wagner Brown defeated Mike Bennett in the 1st round.
  • November 12, 2011 – 2CW: 2CW heavyweight champion J.Freddie defeated Mike Bennett, Loca Vida and Eddie Edwards in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • November 18, 2011 – ROH Survival of the Fittest: Eddie Edwards defeated Mike Bennett to qualify in the Survival of the Fittest 2011.
  • November 19, 2011 – ROH TV (Taped): Mike Bennett defeated Jamin Olivencia.
  • November 19, 2011 – ROH Glory By Honor: Michael Elgin defeated Mike Bennett, Adam Cole and Grizzly Redwood in a 4 corners survival match.
  • November 24, 2011 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated Vinny Marseglia.
  • December 3, 2011 – ROH Southern Defiance: Mike Bennett defeated Adam Cole.
  • December 4, 2011 – ROH Northern Aggression: Mike Bennett defeated TJ Perkins.
  • December 9, 2011 – NEW: Matt Taven defeated Mike Bennett.
  • December 23, 2011 – ROH Final Battle: ROH TV champion Jay Lethal defeated Mike Bennett and El Generico in a 3-way elimination match to retain the title.

2012:

  • January 5, 2012 – PWE: Mike Bennett defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • January 20, 2012 – ROH Homecoming: Tommaso Ciampa defeated Grizzly Redwood, Andy “Right Leg” Ridge, Mike Bennett in a 4 corners match.
  • January 21, 2012 – ROH Underground: Mike Bennett defeated Grizzly Redwood.
  • February 4, 2012 – ROH TV (Taped): ROH TV champion Jay Lethal defeated Mike Bennett to retain the title.
  • February 25, 2012 – FWE: Mike Bennett defeated Jorgi Santi, Matt Taven and Wes Draven in a 4-way match.
  • March 3, 2012 – ROH TV: Mike Bennett w/ Maria and Bob Evans defeated TJ Perkins.
  • March 4, 2012 – ROH 10th Year Anniversary Show: Mike Bennett defeated Homicide.
  • March 17, 2012 – CFW: Mike Bennett defeated Caleb Konley.
  • March 24, 2012 – FWE: Brian Kendrick defeated Mike Bennett.
  • March 30, 2012 – ROH Showdown in the Sun Night 1: Mike Bennett defeated Lance Storm.
  • March 31, 2012 – ROH TV (Taped): Mike Bennett w/ Maria and Bob Evans defeated Eddie Edwards.
  • April 6, 2012 – MCW: Mike Bennett defeated Shawn Patrick.
  • April 26, 2012 – PWE: Mike Bennett defeated Robbie E to win the vacant United States title.
  • April 28, 2012 – ROH Unity: Mike Bennett defeated Mike Sydal.
  • May 12, 2012 – ROH Border Wars: Lance Storm defeated Mike Bennett.
  • May 19, 2012 – ROH The Battle of Richmond: Eddie Edwards defeated Mike Bennett.
  • May 26, 2012 – ROH TV: Lance Storm defeated Mike Bennett.
  • June 1, 2012 – PWS: Koko B. Ware, Mike Bennett, Starman and Taka Suzuki defeated Apollyon, George South, QT Marshall and The Sheik
  • June 9, 2012 – FWE: Sonjay Dutt and Daivari defeated Mike Bennett and Bandido Jr..
  • June 16, 2012 – ROH TV: Mike Bennett defeated Adam Page.
  • June 21, 2012 – ROH: Mike Bennett teamed up with Brutal Bob in a tag team match, where they were defeated by Adam Cole and Eddie Edwards. Afterwards, Bennett, Bob and Maria Kanellis attacked Cole and Edwards, before being chased away by the returning Sara Del Rey.
  • June 24, 2012 – ROH Best in the World: Mike Mondo defeated Mike Bennett.
  • June 30, 2012 – ROH Live Strong: Mike Mondo defeated Mike Bennett, Kenny King and Mike Sydal in a 4-way match.
  • July 3, 2012 – PWE: Mike Bennett defeated Guy Alexander.
  • July 6, 2012 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated Vinny Marseglia.
  • July 12, 2012 – PWE: PWE United States champion Mike Bennett defeated Carlito to retain the title.
  • July 28, 2012 – FWE: Harry Smith defeated Mike Bennett.
  • August 4, 2012 – ROH TV: Mike Bennett defeated Lance Storm.
  • August 11, 2012 – ROH Boiling Point: Eddie Edwards and Sara Del Rey defeated Mike Bennett and Maria Kanellis in an intergender tag team match when Bennett submitted to Edwards.
  • August 18, 2012 – PWX: PWX heavyweight champion Caleb Konley defeated Mike Bennett to retain the title.
  • August 25, 2012 – ROH TV: Mike Mondo beat TJ Perkins, Tommaso Ciampa, Roderick Strong, Jay Lethal, and Mike Bennett to earn the “DBD X” TV Title match.
  • September 29, 2012 – ICW: Mike Bennett defeated Robbie E.
  • October 5, 2012 – FWE: Mike Bennett defeated Colt Cabana.
  • December 6, 2012 – PWE: PWE champion Mike Bennett defeated Jimmy Yang to retain the title.
  • December 16, 2012 – ROH Final Battle 2012: Doomsday: Mike Bennett defeated Jerry Lynn in his final ROH match before retirement.
  • December 28, 2012 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated Mike Magnum.

2013:

  • February 16, 2013 – FWE No Limits: Jorge Santi and Matt Taven defeated Chris Mordetzky and Mike Bennett (w/ Maria Kanellis).
  • February 23, 2013 – PWX: Zane Riley and Amber O’Neal defeated Mike Bennett and Maria Kanellis.
  • April 5, 2013 – ROH Super Card of Honor: Mike Bennett defeated Shelton Benjamin.
  • April 12, 2013 – TRP: Vinny Marseglia defeated Mike Bennett.
  • April 19, 2013 – TRP Road To The Anniversary Night 1: Mike Bennett defeated Jason Blade.
  • April 20, 2013 – ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Mike Bennett.
  • May 3, 2013 – NEW: Goldust defeated Mike Bennett.
  • May 4, 2013 – Border Wars: Roderick Strong defeated Mike Bennett.
  • May 11, 2013 – ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Mike Bennett with Maria.
  • May 17, 2013 – TRP: TRP heavyweight champion Biff Busick defeated Mike Bennett to retain the title.
  • June 1, 2013 – ROH TV: Jay Lethal defeated BJ Whitmer & Mike Bennett with Maria in a 3-way match.
  • June 21, 2013 – FWE: Tommy Dreamer defeated Alex Reynolds, Bandido Jr, Chris Masters, Damien Darling, EJ Risk, Jason Gotti, Jay Lethal, Jigsaw, Jimmy Wang Yang, Johnny Knockout, Jorge Santi, Matt Jackson, Matt Striker, Mike Bennett, Nick Jackson, The Patriot, Paul London, Petey Williams, The Rockstar, Sam Shields, The Sandman, Stone Cold ET, Tony Nese, VSK and Wes Draven.
  • June 22, 2013 – Tommy Dreamer’s House of Hardcore: Carlito defeated Mike Bennett.
  • June 22, 2013 – ROH Best in the World: BJ Whitmer defeated Mike Bennett.
  • June 28, 2013 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated Kevin Perry.
  • July 12, 2013 – ROH Reclamation Night 1: Michael Bennett defeated BJ Whitmer.
  • July 13, 2013 – ROH Reclamation Night 2: Michael Bennett defeated Andy Muscat. Michael Bennett defeated Rhino.
  • July 13, 2013 – ROH TV (Taped): Mike Bennett defeated Nick Merriman.
  • July 26, 2013 – TRP: Todd Hanson defeated Mike Bennett.
  • August 3, 2013 – ROH Extravaganza: Michael Bennett vs. BJ Whitmer in the World Heavyweight Title Tournament 1st round was thrown out after Bennett piledrove Whitmer on the apron and BJ needed immediate attention.
  • August 17, 2013 – ROH Mayhem Manhattan: Tommaso Ciampa defeated Michael Bennett in the Tournament Quarter Finals.
  • September 7, 2013 – ROH The Road To Greatness Night 2: Mike Bennett defeated Davey Richards.
  • September 13, 2013 – RWE: Mike Bennett defeated Brandon Locke.
  • September 20, 2013 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: Adrenaline RUSH (ACH & Tadarius Thomas) & C&C Wrestle Factory (Caprice Coleman & Cedric Alexander) defeated Matt Taven, Michael Bennett & reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly).
  • September 28, 2013 – ROH A New Dawn: Mike Bennett defeated Eddie Edwards.
  • October 5, 2013 – ROH Charm City Challenge: Michael Bennett defeated Jimmy Jacobs in the Jimmy Jacobs trial #3 match.
  • October 19, 2013 – ROH TV (Taped): Mike Bennett and Maria Kanellis defeated Bob Evans and Cheeseburger.
  • October 26, 2013 – ROH Glory by Honor: Mike Bennett defeated Kevin Steen.
  • November 1, 2013 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated J.Freddie.
  • December 7, 2013 – NEFW: NEFW United States champion JT Dunn defeated Mike Bennett to retain the title.
  • December 14, 2013 – ROH Final Battle: Kevin Steen defeated Mike Bennett.

2014:

  • January 25, 2014 – ROH Wrestling’s Finest: Mike Bennett defeated The Romantic Touch.
  • February 1, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): Mike Bennett defeated Cedric Alexander.
  • February 1, 2014 – NEW: Matt Taven defeated Mike Bennett.
  • February 1, 2014 – National Pro Wrestling Day: Hallowicked defeated Mike Bennett.
  • February 8, 2014 – ROH State of the Art: Mike Bennett defeated Mark Briscoe.
  • February 21, 2014 – ROH 12th Year Anniversary Show: Jay Briscoe defeated Mike Bennett.
  • February 28, 2014 – PCW: Mike Bennett defeated Danny Hope in the 1st round.
  • March 1, 2014 – PCW: Mike Bennett and Maria Kanellis defeated Danny Hope and Mad Man Manson.  Kris Travis defeated Mike Bennett in the quarter-finals.
  • March 7, 2014 – ROH Raising The Bar Night 1: Mike Bennett defeated Tyson Dux.
  • March 8, 2014 – ROH Raising The Bar Night 2: Mike Bennett defeated Jay Lethal.
  • March 15, 2014 – NEW: Mike Bennett defeated Jimmy Preston.
  • March 22, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): The Briscoes defeated Mike Bennett and Adam Cole.
  • March 22, 2014 – ROH Flyin’ High: The Briscoes defeated Mike Bennett and Adam Cole.
  • March 23, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling: Mike Bennett defeated Chris Dickinson.
  • March 29, 2014 – NEW: Mike Bennett defeated Jimmy Preston.
  • April 4, 2014 – ROH Super Card of Honor: Mike Bennett defeated Mark Briscoe in a no disqualification match.
  • April 17, 2014 – TRP: Mike Bennett defeated Anthony Greene.
  • April 19, 2014 – ROH Second to None: Jay Briscoe defeated Mike Bennett.
  • May 3, 2014 – NEW: Michael Bennett defeated Dalton Castle.
  • May 10, 2014 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: Mike Bennett w/ Maria Kanellis defeated ACH.
  • May 17, 2014 – ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds: Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Mike Bennett w/ Maria Kanellis.
  • May 18, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling: Mike Bennett defeated Chris Dickinson in a falls  count anywhere match.
  • June 6, 2014 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Mike Bennett w/ Maria Kanellis defeated Delirious.
  • June 7, 2014 – ROH Road To Best in the World: Mike Bennett w/ Maria Kanellis vs. Michael Elgin ended in a no contest.
  • June 14, 2014 – HOH: Mike Bennett w/ Maria Kanellis defeated Lance Storm.
  • June 22, 2014 – ROH Best in the World: The Briscoe Brothers defeated Matt Hardy and Mike Bennett w/ Maria Kanellis in a no disqualification tag team match.
  • July 12, 2014 – ROH Summer Heat Tour: The Kingdom (Adam Cole, Matt Hardy and Michael Bennett) (w/ Maria Kanellis) vs. War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) and Michael Elgin ended in a no contest.
  • August 2, 2014 – NEW: Matt Taven defeated Mike Bennett.
  • August 10, 2014 – NJPW: Adam Cole and Mike Bennett defeated Jushin Thunder Liger and Captain New Japan.
  • August 22, 2014 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: Christopher Daniels and Kazarian defeated Mike Bennett and Adam Cole.
  • August 23, 2014 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: ACH defeated Mike Bennett, Silas Young and BJ Whitmer in a 4-way match.
  • August 31, 2014 – Beyond of Battle of New England: Kimber Lee defeated Mike Bennett.
  • September 7, 2014 – NEW: NEW heavyweight champion Matt Taven defeated Mike Bennett to retain the title.
  • September 19, 2014 – NEW: Mike Bennett defeated Biff Busick and Tommaso Ciampa in a 3-way match.
  • September 27, 2014 – ROH Reloaded: ROH world champion Jay Briscoe defeated Mike Bennett to retain the title.
  • October 9, 2014 – ROH Michael Bennett’s Bachelor Party Hosted By Adam Cole: The Briscoe Brothers and Rhino defeated Adam Cole, Matt Taven and Mike Bennett.
  • October 11, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): Mike Bennett won the #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title.
  • October 25, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): ROH world champion Jay Briscoe defeated Mike Bennett to retain the title.
  • November 1, 2014 – NEW: Hanson defeated Mike Bennett.
  • November 7, 2014 – ROH Survival of the Fittest 1: Matt Taven and Mike Bennett defeated The Briscoe Brothers.
  • November 8, 2014 – ROH Survival of the Fittest 2: Mike Bennett defeated Will Ferrara.
  • November 8, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): The Briscoe Brothers defeated Matt Taven and Michael Bennett.
  • November 15, 2014 – ROH Glory by Honor: ROH tag team champions Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated Matt Taven and Mike Bennett to retain.
  • November 22, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): ROH Title of Love champion Mike Bennett w/ Maria defeated The Romantic Touch to retain the title.
  • November 22, 2014 – NJPW: Mike Bennett and Matt Taven defeated KUSHIDA and BUSHI.
  • November 23, 2014 – NJPW: Kazuchika Okada and YOSHI-HASHI defeated Mike Bennett and Matt Taven.
  • November 24, 2014 – NJPW: Matt Taven and Mike Bennett defeated Yujiro Takahashi and AJ Styles.
  • November 27, 2014 – NJPW: Matt Taven and Mike Bennett defeated La Sombra and Tetsuya Naito.
  • November 28, 2014 – NJPW: Matt Taven and Mike Bennett defeated Captain New Japan and Jushin Thunder Liger.
  • November 29, 2014 – NJPW: Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson defeated Matt Taven and Mike Bennett.
  • November 30, 2014 – NJPW: Jax Dane and Rob Conway defeated Matt Taven and Mike Bennett.
  • December 2, 2014 – NJPW: Captain New Japan and Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Matt Taven and Mike Bennett.
  • December 3, 2014 – NJPW: Bad Luck Fale and Tama Tonga defeated Matt Taven and Mike Bennett.
  • December 5, 2014 – NJPW: Mike Bennett and Matt Taven defeated Satoshi Kojima and Hiroyoshi Tenzan.
  • December 7, 2014 – NJPW: Matt Taven and Mike Bennett defeated Captain New Japan and Jushin Thunder Liger.
  • December 28, 2014 – Beyond Ends Meet: Biff Busick defeated Mike Bennett.

2015:

  • January 31, 2015 – ROH Winter Warriors Tour: Hanson and Tommaso Ciampa defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett).
  • February 7, 2015 – NEW: Michael Bennett defeated Lukas Sharp. Michael Bennett was also in the 25 man royal rumble match won by Mark Shurman.
  • February 7, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): The Kingdom (Maria Kanellis, Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated ODB & The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe).
  • February 21, 2015 – ROH Winter Warriors Tour: The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • March 1, 2015 – ROH 13th Year Anniversary Show: The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated Karl Anderson & The Addiction (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 6, 2015 – Boston Wrestling Marathon: Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian defeated Matt Taven and Michael Bennett, Mark Shurman and Scotty Slade, Biff Busick and Ted Goods & Kenny and Mikey in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • March 14, 2015 – DWA: Chimaera vs. Mike Bennett ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 14, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) (w/Maria Kanellis) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) to become #1 contender for the tag titles.
  • March 27, 2015 – ROH Super Card of Honor: ROH tag team champions reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) to retain the titles.
  • April 5, 2015 – NJPW: The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) to win the IWGP tag team titles.
  • April 10, 2015 – NEW: Michael Bennett (w/Maria Kanellis) defeated Jimmy Preston.
  • April 19, 2015 – 2CW: The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated Magnus and Pepper Parks.
  • April 24, 2015 – PCW: The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated Joey Hayes and Martin Kirby.
  • April 25, 2015 – PCW: Joey Hayes, Martin Kirby & Team Single (Rampage Brown and T-Bone) defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter) & The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett). April Davids, Joey Hayes and Martin Kirby defeated The Kingdom (Maria Kanellis, Matt Taven and Michael Bennett).
  • April 26, 2015 – RPW: RPW British tag team champions Joel Redman and Mark Haskins vs. The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) ended in a no contest to retain the titles.
  • May 3, 2015 – NJPW: The Kingdom (Maria Kanellis, Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) and Amber Gallows.
  • May 12, 2015 – ROH/NJPW War of the World: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Addiction (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) & The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 13, 2015 – ROH/NJPW War of the World: The Kingdom (Adam Cole, Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated BULLET CLUB (AJ Styles & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)).
  • May 15, 2015 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated Jushin Thunder Liger and Matt Sydal.
  • May 23, 2015 – NEW: Michael Bennett defeated TK O’Ryan.
  • May 29, 2015 – ROH Road to Best in the World: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) by DQ. The Kingdom (Adam Cole, Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated Roderick Strong & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • May 31, 2015 – Beyond the Real Thing: The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated Da Hoodz (Davey Cash and Kris Pyro).
  • June 5, 2015 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Michael Bennett defeated Dalton Castle.
  • June 6, 2015 – ROH Road to Best in the World: The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated Danny Adams and Paco Gonzalez. The Addiction (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeat The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) and The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) and War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • June 6, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) vs. The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) ended in a double disqualification.
  • June 19, 2015 – ROH Best in the World: BULLET CLUB (AJ Styles & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)) defeated The Kingdom (Adam Cole, Matt Taven and Michael Bennett).
  • June 26, 2015 – ICW: The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) & Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 28, 2015 – Beyond Life Sucks & Then You Die: The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry).
  • July 3, 2015 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (AJ Styles, Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated CHAOS (Beretta, Kazuchika Okada & Rocky Romero) & The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett).
  • July 4, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Michael Elgin & reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated The Kingdom (Adam Cole, Matt Taven and Michael Bennett).
  • July 5, 2015 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) to win the IWGP tag titles.
  • July 11, 2015 – ROH After Shock Tour: Michael Bennett w/ Maria defeated Cheeseburger and Moose and Will Ferrara in a 4-way match.
  • July 17, 2015 – ROH After Shock Tour: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Kingdom (Adam Cole and Michael Bennett).
  • July 18, 2015 – HOH IX: The Addiction (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett).
  • July 24, 2015 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: The Addiction (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) and reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) and War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • July 25, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated Corey Hollis and Jonathan Gresham.
  • July 26, 2015 – Beyond Americanrana: The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated Fourth Gunn (Biff Busick and Drew Gulak).
  • August 2, 2015 – NEW: The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson).
  • August 8, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly).
  • August 9, 2015 – PLW: PLW New England champion Keanu defeated Michael Bennett by disqualification to retain the title.
  • August 14, 2015 – NJPW: CHAOS (Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI) & Kazushi Sakuraba defeated CHAOS (Gedo & Kazuchika Okada) & The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett).
  • August 15, 2015 – NJPW: The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett), CHAOS (Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI) & Kazushi Sakuraba defeated BULLET CLUB (AJ Styles, Bad Luck Fale, Doc Gallows & Tama Tonga) & Cody Hall.
  • August 16, 2015 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (AJ Styles, Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) defeated Kazuchika Okada & The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett).
  • August 22, 2015 – ROH Field of Honor: ACH, Matt Sydal & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Roppongi Vice (Beretta & Rocky Romero) & The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett).
  • August 29, 2015 – ROH Reloaded Tour: The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeated Takaaki Watanabe & Will Ferrara.
  • August 30, 2015 – Beyond Battle Of New England Returns: The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds & John Silver).
  • September 12, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett).
  • September 12, 2015 – ROH Reloaded Tour: The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeated Brad Kevins & Curt Stallion.
  • September 18, 2015 – ROH All Star Extravaganza: The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeated The Addiction (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • September 25, 2015 – ROH Reloaded Tour: The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeated The All-Night Express (Kenny King & Rhett Titus).
  • September 27, 2015 – Beyond Powder Keg: The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeated Death By Elbow (Chris Hero & JT Dunn).
  • October 3, 2015 – XICW: XICW Midwest heavyweight champion Rhino defeated Michael Bennett to retain the title.
  • October 16, 2015 – Smash: The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeated The Overdogs (John Greed & Sebastian Suave).
  • October 24, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): Michael Elgin & reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) defeat The Kingdom (Adam Cole, Matt Taven & Michael Bennett).
  • October 24, 2015 – ROH Champions vs All Stars: Jay Lethal, Roderick Strong & The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeated Dalton Castle, Moose & The Addiction (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian).
  • October 25, 2015 – Beyond Gratitude Era: The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeated Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff & Monsta Mack).
  • November 1, 2015 – XWA: The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeated Brian Fury & Julian Starr.
  • November 7, 2015 – NEW: Dijak defeated Michael Bennett in the quarter-finals.
  • November 13, 2015 – ROH Survival of the Fittest: ROH world tag team champions The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) to retain the titles.
  • November 14, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): ROH world tag team champions The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) (w/Maria Kanellis) defeated The Addiction (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) (w/Chris Sabin) to retain.
  • November 14, 2015 – ROH Survival of the Fittest: The Kingdom (Adam Cole, Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeated Moose & War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe).
  • November 21, 2015 – NJPW: Gedo & The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeated Captain New Japan, KUSHIDA & Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • November 22, 2015 – NJPW: Gedo & The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) & Cody Hall.
  • November 23, 2015 – NJPW: Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL & Tetsuya Naito) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett).
  • November 24, 2015 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett).
  • November 27, 2015 – NJPW: CHAOS (Gedo & Toru Yano) & The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeated Juice Robinson, Jushin Thunder Liger, KUSHIDA & Mascara Dorada.
  • November 28, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): The Kingdom (Adam Cole, Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeat Dalton Castle & War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe).
  • November 28, 2015 – NJPW: The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) & Toru Yano defeat BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale & Tama Tonga) & Cody Hall.
  • November 29, 2015 – NJPW: CHAOS (Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett).
  • November 30, 2015 – NJPW: Kazuchika Okada & The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) & Cody Hall.
  • December 1, 2015 – NJPW: The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeated BULLET CLUB (Karl Anderson & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • December 3, 2015 – NJPW: Hirooki Goto & Katsuyori Shibata defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett).
  • December 4, 2015 – NJPW: The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) & CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI) defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson & Yujiro Takahashi) & Cody Hall.
  • December 5, 2015 – NJPW: The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima).
  • December 6, 2015 – NJPW: Hiroshi Tanahashi, KUSHIDA & Michael Elgin defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) & Gedo.
  • December 9, 2015 – NJPW: The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeated The Addiction (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian).
  • December 18, 2015 – ROH Final Battle: War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) defeat The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) to win the tag team titles.

2016:

  • January 1, 2016 – TRP: Bob Evans and Mike Bennett defeated Eric and Shane Alden.
  • January 5, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Mike Bennett & Maria Kanellis debuted in TNA as they were revealed they were the Miracle.
  • January 8, 2016 – TNA One Night Only – Live: Mike Bennett w/ Maria Kanellis defeated Robbie E.
  • January 16, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): The Young Bucks defeated Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly & The Kingdom (Adam Cole and Michael Bennett) (w/Maria Kanellis and Matt Taven) in a 3-way tag team street fight.
  • January 19, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Mike Bennett w/ Maria Kanellis defeated Pepper Parks.
  • February 16, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Mike Bennett w/ Maria Kanellis defeated Mandrews.
  • February 28, 2016 – TNA Xplosion: Mike Bennett w/ Maria Kanellis defeated Mandrews.
  • March 1, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Mike Bennett w/ Maria Kanellis defeated Drew Galloway.
  • March 4, 2016 – TNA One Night Only – Joker’s Wild (Taped): Drew Galloway and Mike Bennett defeated Big Damo and Jimmy Havoc in the 1st round. Mike Bennett was in the 100,000$ gauntlet battle royal won by Drew Galloway.
  • March 5, 2016 – NEW: Mike Bennett defeated Vinny Marseglia.
  • March 15, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Maria and Mike Bennett defeated Drew Galloway and Gail Kim.
  • March 22, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Mike Bennett was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the TNA world heavyweight title won by Jeff Hardy.
  • March 29, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Matt Hardy, Mike Bennett w/ Maria and Tyrus defeated Beer Money Inc. (Bobby Roode & James Storm) and Ethan Carter III.
  • April 2, 2016 – Beyond Territorial Pissings: Jaka defeated Michael Bennett.
  • April 12, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Mike Bennett w/ Maria defeated Ethan Carter III by disqualification.
  • April 16, 2016 – NEW: NEW heavyweight champion Hanson defeated Mike Bennett to retain the title.
  • April 22, 2016 – TNA One Night Only – Knockouts PPV (Taped): Maria & Mike Bennett were the hosts of this PPV. Maria and Mike Bennett defeated DJ Z and Gail Kim.
  • April 26, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Mike Bennett w/ Maria defeated Ethan Carter III in a pinfall or submission match.
  • April 30, 2016 – Fusion Wrestling: Preston Quinn defeated Mike Bennett by disqualification.
  • May 3, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Lashley defeated Jeff Hardy and Mike Bennett w/ Maria in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the TNA title.
  • May 6, 2016 – NEW: NEW heavyweight champion Hanson defeated Mike Bennett w/ Maria to retain the title.
  • May 17, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Mike Bennett w/ Maria defeated Earl Hebner.
  • May 31, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Mike Bennett w/ Maria defeated James Storm.
  • June 7, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Ethan Carter III and Gail Kim defeated Allie and Mike Bennett w/ Maria.
  • June 10, 2016 – EPW: Mike Bennett defeated Kongo to win the United States title. Bob Evans, Jeff DeLand, Mike Bennett, Taeler Hendrix & Vinny Marseglia defeated Dylan Bostic, Kongo, Nick Westgate, Ray Lyn & TK O’Ryan.
  • June 12, 2016 – TNA Slammiversary: Ethan Carter III defeated Mike Bennett w/ Maria.
  • June 21 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Mike Bennett w Maria Kanellis defeated TNA X-Division champion Eddie Edwards to win the title.
  • June 28, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Mike Bennett w Maria defeated Braxton Sutter to retain the TNA X-Division title.
  • July 5, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Eddie Edwards defeated TNA X-Division champion Mike Bennett w Maria, Trevor Lee, Andrew Everett, Mandrews, Rockstar Spud, Zema Ion, and Braxton Sutter in an Ultimate X match to win the title.
  • July 12, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: DJ Z defeated Mike Bennett w Maria Kanellis.
  • July 21, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Mike Bennett w Maria Kanellis defeated Jeff Hardy in the 1st round of the TNA Bound For Glory series.
  • July 22, 2016 – TNA One Night Only – World Cup (Taped): Mike Bennett defeated Jeff Hardy. Team Hardy (Eddie Edwards, Jade, Jeff Hardy, Jessie Godderz and Robbie E) defeated Team Bennett (Crazzy Steve, Ethan Carter III, Grado, Mike Bennett and Rosemary) w Maria in a tag team elimination match.
  • July 28, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Mike Bennett w Maria defeated Drew Galloway in the semi-finals of the Bound For Glory playoffs.
  • August 4, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Ethan Carter III defeated Mike Bennett w Maria to win the TNA Bound For Glory playoffs.
  • August 11, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Moose and Mike Bennett defeated Eddie Edwards and Ethan Carter III.
  • August 25, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Mike Bennett defeated Baron Dax and Basile Baraka and Eddie Edwards and Eli Drake and Grado and Jessie Godderz and Mahabali Shera and Moose and Robbie E in a battle royal to become #1 contender for the world heavyweight title.
  • August 25, 2016 – NEW: Jeff Hardy and Jushin Thunder Liger defeated Mike Bennett and TK O’Ryan.
  • August 26, 2016 – NEW: Cody Rhodes defeated Mike Bennett w Maria.
  • September 1, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: TNA world heavyweight champion Lashley defeated Mike Bennett in a no disqualification match w Maria to retain the title.
  • September 16, 2016 – TNA One Night Only – September (Taped): Mike Bennett w Maria defeated Braxton Sutter.
  • September 18, 2016 – XWA: Mike Bennett defeated Donovan Dijak.
  • September 22, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Ethan Carter III and Moose defeated Mike Bennett and Lashley.
  • September 24, 2016 – LW: Mike Bennett defeated Mike Graca.
  • September 29, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Team Lashley (Drew Galloway, Lashley, Maria and Mike Bennett) defeated Team EC3 (Aron Rex, Ethan Carter III, Gail Kim and Moose) in Lethal Lockdown match.
  • October 2, 2016 – TNA Bound for Glory: Moose defeated Mike Bennett. Cody & Brandi Rhodes made their TNA debut by confronting Maria & Mike Bennett.
  • October 13, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Cody w Brandi Rhodes defeated Mike Bennett w Maria.
  • October 20, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Mike Bennett w Maria defeated Mahabali Shera.
  • October 27, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Cody and Brandi Rhodes defeated Maria and Mike Bennett.
  • November 10, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Mike Bennett w Maria defeated Moose by count-out to become #1 contender for the TNA world heavyweight title.