Alex Shelley

@fakekinkade

Alex-Shelley

[Alex Shelly GALLERY]

[Genration Next] [The Embassy] [The Machine Guns]

Title History

  • Ontario Championship Wrestling Tag Team titles w/ R.C. Cross – as The Upstart Players;
  • Great Lakes Wrestling Cruiserweight title;
  • XICW (X-treme Intense Championship Wrestling) Cruiserweight Championship
  • XICW (X-treme Intense Championship Wrestling) Tag Team titles w/ Jaimy Coxxx -as The Fun Lovin’ Criminals-;
  • Insane Wrestling Federation Cruiserweight title;
  • Westside X-treme Wrestling Heavyweight title;
  • Border City Wrestling Television title defeating Chris Sabin (September 19, 2004);
  • CZW (Combat Zone Wrestling) Light Heavyweight title defeating Sonjay Dutt (January 8, 2005);
  • Zero-One Max United States title defeating Sonjay Dutt (September 19, 2005).
  • UWA Hardcore Wrestling Lightweight title defeating Josh Prohibition (January 13, 2006);
  • Ring of Honor Trios Tournament Winner w/ Jimmy Rave and Abyss (January 27, 2006);
  • MCW (Maryland Championship Wrestling) Cruiserweight title defeating Chris Sabin (November 11, 2006);
  • AAW (All American Wrestling) Tag Team titles w/ Chris Sabin defeating Trik Davis and Conrad Kennedy III (September 8, 2007);
  • TNA (Total Nonstop Action) X-Division title defeating Chris Sabin in a Tournament Final (January 11, 2009);
  • TNA (Total Nonstop Action) World Tag Team titles w/ Chris Sabin defeating Robert Roode and James Storm (July 11, 2010);
  • NJPW IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team titles w/ KUSHIDA defeating Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero (November 11, 2012);
  • IWGP junior heavyweight tag team titles w/KUSHIDA defeating The Young Bucks (June 21, 2014);
  • Smash title defeating Matt Cross (November 23, 2014);
  • XICW midwest heavyweight title defeating Rhino (April 17, 2016);

Career Highlights

In The Beginning:

2003:

2004:

  • January 10, 2004 – Ring of Honor: Matt Stryker beat Alex Shelley in a “pure wrestling” match by ref-stoppage when Shelley passed out.
  • January 16, 2004 – CZW: The Backseat Boyz defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Alex Shelley.
  • January 17, 2004 – CZW: Jimmy Rave defeated Alex Shelley in a SUBMISSIONS match (match of the night).
  • January 29, 2004 – Ring of Honor: Alex Shelley defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • February 2004: Alex Shelley suffered a broken collerbone during training and will miss up to two months of in-ring action.
  • March 6, 2004 – CZW: Alex Shelley gives an interview and says he’ll be ready to face Jimmy Jacobs in May at a CZW Show!
  • April 23, 2004 – ROH: Alex Shelley defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Jimmy Rave, Masada, Jack Evans and Danny Daniels.
  • April 24, 2004 – ROH: Jack Evans and Matt Sydal defeated The Carnage Crew and Marcos/Dunn and Alex Shelley/Jimmy Jacobs.
  • April 30, 2004 – CZW: Brad Bradley defeated Jimmy Rave and Chris Hero and Alex Shelley in a 4-WAY.
  • May 1, 2004 – CZW: B-Boy defeated Alex Shelley, Dan Maff and Roderick Strong.
  • May 15, 2004 – ROH: Alex Shelley defeated Matt Stryker in the first of their BEST OF THREE series.
  • May 22, 2004 – ROH: Alex Shelley formed a new faction called “Generation Next” with Austin Aries, Roderick Strong and Jack Evans.
  • ~~~Together they wreaked havoc for the duration of the entire card | Alex Shelley defeated Special K’s Hydro by Submission.
  • ~~~Main Event: Generation Next (Shelley, Aries, Strong, Evans) defeated John Walters and Jimmy Rave and The Briscoes.
  • May 29, 2004 – IWA Mid South: Alex Shelley participated in a 7-man elimination style match for #1 Contendership.
  • ~~~Petey Williams beat Jimmy Jacobs and Alex Shelley and Roderick Strong and Nate Webb and Austin Aries and Delirious.
  • May 30, 2004 – Border City Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Zach Gowen.
  • June 4, 2004 Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup Day 1: Alex Shelley defeated Jimmy Jacobs.
  • June 5, 2004 Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup Day 2 (afternoon): Roderick Strong defeated Alex Shelley.
  • June 5, 2004 Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup Day 2: Alex Shelley and Petey Williams defeated Mikey Tenderfoot and Black Tiger.
  • June 10, 2004 – TNA IMPACT: Hector Garza/Chris Sabin/Elix Skipper beat Roderick Strong/Alex Shelley/Michael Shane (Xplosion).
  • June 11, 2004 – IWA Mid South: Jimmy Jacobs beat Alex Shelley twice in a Cage match to win their best of 7 series by a 4-3 margin.
  • June 12, 2004 – ROH: Alex Shelley and Roderick Strong and Austin Aries defeated Matt Stryker and John Walters and Jimmy Rave.
  • June 19, 2004 – IWA Mid South: Petey Williams defeated Alex Shelley.
  • June 24, 2004 – ROH: Mark Briscoe defeated Alex Shelley (advances into the “Suvival of the Fittest” match).
  • June 27, 2004 – Border City Wrestling: Alex Shelley/Ruffy Silverstein/Conrad Kennedy III b Zach Gowen/Petey Williams/Chris Sabin.
  • July 2, 2004 – NWA^TNA: “Primetime” Elix Skipper defeated Alex Shelley.
  • July 9, 2004 – TNA IMPACT: Abyss and “Baby Bear” Alex Shelley w/ Goldylocks defeated Jerelle Clark and Mikey Batts.
  • July 10, 2004 – CZW BotB 4: Bobby Quance defeated Alex Shelley in the quarter-finals of the Tournament.
  • July 14, 2004 – NWA^TNA: Abyss and “Baby Bear” Alex Shelley defeated Sabu and Sonjay Dutt.
  • July 16, 2004 – TNA IMPACT: “Babybear” Alex Shelley w/ Goldylocks and Abyss defeated Roderick Strong.
  • July 17, 2004 – ROH: Alex Shelley beat Austin Aries, Matt Stryker and CM Punk in a Qualifying match for the Pure Wrestling final.
  • ~~~Later on in the evening, Doug Williams defeated Alex Shelley to WIN the Pure Wrestling title!
  • July 23, 2004 – TNA IMPACT: Abyss and Alex Shelley w/ Goldylocks defeated Team Mexico’s Abismo Negro and Mr. Aguila.
  • July 23, 2004 – ROH: Doug Williams defeated Alex Shelley to retain the Pure Wrestling title.
  • July 24, 2004 – ROH: Alex Shelley (w/ Roderick Strong and Jack Evans) defeated Jimmy Jacobs by submission.
  • July 25, 2004 – Pro Wrestling Iron Midwest: Matt Sydal and Daizee Haze defeated Alex Shelley and ODB.
  • July 28, 2004 – TNA PPV: Abyss and Alex Shelley beat D-Ray 3000 and Shark Boy (Goldylocks gets control of DRay and Shark’s contracts).
  • July 31, 2004 – IWA Mid South: Petey Williams defeated Alex Shelley to retain IWA title in a Best 2/3 falls match.
  • August 7, 2004 – ROH: Alex Shelley defeated Jay Lethal (pinned) and Ace Steel and 2 Cold Scorpio in a 4-WAY.
  • August 11, 2004 – TNA PPV: Alex Shelley defeated Ekmo Fatu (Goldylocks gets control of Ekmo’s contract).
  • August 13, 2004 – TNA IMPACT: A.J. Styles and Jeff Hardy defeated Abyss and Alex Shelley w/ Goldylocks.
  • August 14, 2004 – CZW: Alex Shelley defeated B-Boy in a #1 Contenders match (for the Iron Man title).
  • August 20, 2004 – TNA IMPACT: America’s Most Wanted defeated Abyss and Alex Shelley (Abyss and Shelley got into a fight!)
  • August 25, 2004 – TNA PPV: L.A. Park (Erik Watts under mask) w/ Desire beat Alex Shelley to win back Sonny Siaki’s contract.
  • August 28, 2004 – ROH: Alex Shelley defeated Jay Lethal.
  • September 1, 2004 – TNA PPV: Sonny Siaki and Erik Watts beat Abyss and Alex Shelley to release Shark and D-Ray from Goldy’s control.
  • September 3, 2004 – TNA IMPACT: 3-Live Krew defeated Nosawa and Alex Shelley and Abyss w/ Goldylocks.
  • September 4, 2004 – IWR: Zach Gowen and Truth Martini and Ed Fagen beat Conrad Kennedy III and Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin.
  • September 8, 2004 – TNA PPV: Erik Watts and Sonny Siaki and Desire defeated Abyss and Alex Shelley and Goldylocks.
  • September 11, 2004 – CZW Day Show: Chris Hero defeated Alex Shelley to retain the Iron Man title.
  • September 11, 2004 – ROH: “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson defeated Alex Shelley (of Generation Next).
  • September 16, 2004 – IWA Mid South: Alex Shelley and Roderick Strong beat Chris Hero and Nigel McGuiness (McGuiness turned on Hero).
  • September 17, 2004 – IWA Mid South Ted Petty Invitational Round#1: Bryan Danielson defeated Alex Shelley.
  • September 18, 2004 – IWA TPI: BJ Whitmer b T.Sexton and C.Sabin and A.Aries and A.Shelley and C. Castagnoli and J.Rave in a 7-WAY.
  • September 19, 2004 – Border City Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Chris Sabin to win the BCW Television title!
  • September 24, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: Michael Shane and Kazarian and Alex Shelley defeated Chris Sabin and Red and Mikey Batts.
  • September 25, 2004 – International Wrestling Cartel: Petey Williams defeated Alex Shelley.
  • October 1, 2004 – TNA IMPACT: AJ Styles defeated Alex Shelley and Kid Kash and Amazing Red and Frankie Kazarian and Chris Sabin.
  • October 2, 2004 – ROH Day: John Walters defeated Alex Shelley to retain the Pure Wrestling title.
  • October 2, 2004 – ROH Night: Generation Next defeated Team Steamboat (CM Punk and Ace Steel and John Walters and Jimmy Jacobs).
  • October 15, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: Alex Shelley defeated Chris Sabin and AJ Styles in 3-WAY X-Division Action.
  • October 15, 2004 – ROH: Team Steamboat (CM Punk and Ace Steel and Jimmy Jacobs) beat Generation Next (Shelley/Aries/Evans).
  • October 16, 2004 – ROH: Alex Shelley defeated Jimmy Jacobs with the “Border City Stretch” in an I QUIT match.
  • October 20, 2004 – IWA Mid South: Petey Williams defeated Alex Shelley to retain the TNA X-Division title.
  • October 21, 2004 – IWA Mid South: C.M. Punk defeated Alex Shelley.
  • October 22, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: Alex Shelley and Petey Williams defeated Shark Boy and D-Ray 3000.
  • October 29, 2004 – TNA IMPACT: Chris Sabin beat Alex Shelley, Frankie Kazarian, Sonjay Dutt, Michael Shane and Shark Boy (Gauntlet).
  • November 5, 2004 – TNA IMPACT: Shark Boy and D-Ray and Sonjay Dutt defeated Michael Shane and Alex Shelley and Kid Kash.
  • November 7, 2004 – TNA Victory Road: Alex Shelley participated in the 20-Man Gauntlet Battle Royal (won by Hector Garza).
  • November 10, 2004 – Best Damn Wrestling Show Period: AJ Styles defeated Alex Shelley.
  • November 12, 2004 – TNA IMPACT: Chris Sabin defeated Alex Shelley.
  • November 13, 2004 – Universal Wrestling Alliance: Petey Williams and Bobby Rude beat Alex Shelley and Gutter to retain the Tag titles.
  • November 14, 2004 – CZW: Alex Shelley defeated Roderick Strong (Allies in ROH in Generation Next).
  • November 19, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: 3-Live Krew (BG James and Ron Killings) defeated The Naturals and Alex Shelley.
  • November 19, 2004 – IWA Mid South: Alex Shelley defeated B-Boy.
  • November 20, 2004 – IWA Mid South: Ryan Boz and Brad Bradley defeated Alex Shelley and Petey Williams.
  • November 28, 2004 – Border City/Prime Time: Alex Shelley defeated A.J. Styles to retain the Television title.
  • December 11, 2004 – CZW: Erick Stevens and Roderick Strong defeated Alex Shelley and Jonny Storm.
  • December 12, 2004 – IWA Mid South: Nigel McGuiness defeated Alex Shelley.
  • December 17, 2004 – IWA Mid South: Alex Shelley defeated Danny Daniels.
  • December 18, 2004 – IWA Mid South: Alex Shelley defeated B-Boy.
  • December 19, 2004 – Border City Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Chris Sabin to retain the Television title.
  • December 26, 2004 – ROH: Steve Corino and C.M. Punk w/ Tracy Brooks defeated Alex Shelley and Roderick Strong.
  • ~~~After the match, Austin Aries and Roderick Strong turned on Alex Shelley when he refused to step down as their leader.

2005:

  • January 8, 2005 – CZW: Alex Shelley defeated Sonjay Dutt to win the CZW Light Heavyweight title.
  • January 15, 2005 – ROH: Spanky defeated Alex Shelley.
  • January 21, 2005 – Border City Wrestling: Chris Sabin beat Alex Shelley w/ Jaime D with Mick Foley as referee to capture the TV title.
  • February 4, 2005 – IWA Mid South: Alex Shelley defeated Petey Williams | Brandon Thomaselli defeated Alex Shelley.
  • February 5, 2005 – CZW: Mike Quackenbush defeated Alex Shellley and Sexxxy Eddy and Arsenal to win Junior Heavyweight title!
  • February 12, 2005 – Pro Wrestling Guerilla: Alex Shelley defeated El Generico.
  • February 19, 2005 – ROH: Alex Shelley defeated Jimmy Jacobs (Jacobs turned heel afterwards and attacked Shelley!).
  • February 25, 2005 – ROH: C.M. Punk defeated Alex Shelley (After match, Punk refused Shelley’s apology for his actions in the past).
  • February 26, 2005 – ROH: Alex Shelley defeated Jack Evans by Submission (After, Evans and Aries beat-up Shelley).
  • April 1, 2005 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Christopher Daniels beat Alex Shelley to retain the TNA X-Division title.
  • April 2, 2005 – ROH: Black Tiger 4 (Rocky Romero) beat Alex Shelley to advance in the American Super Junior Tournament.
  • April 9, 2005 – ECWA Super 8 Tournament: Alex Shelley beat Andrew Ryker (1st round) | Petey Williams beat Alex Shelley (2nd).
  • April 16, 2005 – ROH: Samoa Joe vs Colt Cabana vs Alex Shelley vs Nigel McGuinness in a 4-Corner Survival Match.
  • ~~~Samoa Joe beat Colt Cabana to earn a Pure title shot | Alex Shelley beat Nigel McGuiness to earn an ROH title shot.
  • April 17, 2005 – Prime Time/Border City: Petey Williams defeated Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley in a 3-WAY to win the TV Title.
  • May 7, 2005 – ROH: Austin Aries defeated Alex Shelley to retain the Ring of Honor title!
  • May 13, 2005 – ROH: Alex Shelley defeated Roderick Strong.
  • May 14, 2005 – ROH: Generation Next (Roderick Strong and Jack Evans) defeated Alex Shelley and Delirious.
  • June 4, 2005 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Alex Shelley (Strong and Aries attacked Shelley, who was stretchered out).
  • June 6, 2005 – RAW: Simon Dean defeted Alex Shelley in a match taped for HEAT.
  • June 11, 2005 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Joey Ryan defeated Alex Shelley.
  • June 17, 2005 – IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Alex Shelley.
  • June 19, 2005 – Slammiversary: Shocker defeated Alex Shelley in a Lucha-style match.
  • July 1, 2005 – TNA IMPACT: AJ Styles defeated Alex Shelley (Styles got into an arguement with Sean Waltman).
  • July 8, 2005 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Azrieal by Submission (Alex Shelley attacked Strong after the match!).
  • July 9, 2005 – ROH: Jimmy Rave defeated Alex Shelley (sub for Roderick Strong) and Azrieal and James Gibson in a 4-WAY.
  • July 10, 2005 – Border City Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Amazing Red.
  • July 17, 2005 – No Surrender: America’s Most Wanted defeated Alex Shelley and Michael Shane w/ Tracy Brooks.
  • July 22, 2005 – Border City Wrestling: Petey Williams beat AJ Styles and Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley to retain the TV title.
  • July 23, 2005 – ROH: Alex Shelley and Fast Eddie Vegas w/ Prince Nana defeated Generation Next (Austin Aries and Roderick Strong).
  • ~~~Alex Shelley officially became a member of The Embassy, thus turning Generation Next into babyfaces!
  • July 29, 2005 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley defeated Shocker in the first round of the Super X Tournament.
  • August 5, 2005 – TNA IMPACT: Samoa Joe defeated Alex Shelley to advance to the Super X Tournament finals.
  • August 12, 2005 – ROH: Austin Aries and Roderick Strong and Matt Sydal defeated Jimmy Rave and Alex Shelley and Abyss.
  • August 13, 2005 – ROH: Nigel McGuiness defeated Matt Sydal w/ Daizee Haze and Delirious and Alex Shelley in a 4-WAY.
  • August 14, 2005 – TNA Sacrifice: Alex Shelley defeated “1000% Guapo” Shocker in a “Rubber” match.
  • August 19, 2005 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Davey Richards and Hardkore Kidd defeated T.J. Perkins and Alex Shelley.
  • August 26, 2005 – TNA IMPACT: Sean Waltman and Alex Shelley beat Shark Boy and Abyss in the Chris Candido Cup Tournament.
  • September 2, 2005 – TNA IMPACT: Sean Waltman and Alex Shelley defeated Konnan and Lance Hoyt in the Chris Candido Cup.
  • September 9, 2005 – TNA IMPACT: Sean Waltman and Alex Shelley defeated Shocker and Chris Sabin in the Candido Cup Finals!
  • September 11, 2005 – TNA Unbreakable: The Naturals beat AMW and Eric Young/A-1 and Alex Shelley/Johnny Candido to retain.
  • September 19, 2005: Alex Shelley defeated Sonjay Dutt to win the vacant Zero-One Max United States title.
  • September 24, 2005 – IWA Mid South: Super Dragon was the last remaining survivor in an 8-Man Elimination match.
  • ~~~Super Dragon and Alex Shelley and Joey Ryan and Claudio Castagnoli beat Brandon Thomaselli and Nate Webb and El Generico and Puma.
  • October 1, 2005 – TNA IMPACT: Chris Sabin defeated Alex Shelley and Petey Williams in a Triple Threat match.
  • October 1, 2005 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Alex Shelley defeated T.J. Perkins .
  • October 2, 2005 – Prime Time Wrestling: Chris Sabin defeated Alex Shelley in the first round of the Elite 8 Tournament.
  • October 8, 2005 – TNA IMPACT: Samoa Joe and Alex Shelley defeated Chris Sabin and Apolo in a match taped for Xplosion.
  • October 14, 2005 – ROH: Jay Lethal and Samoa Joe defeated The Embassy (Alex Shelley and Jimmy Rave).
  • October 15, 2005 – ROH: Jimmy Rave/Alex Shelley/Abyss defeated Austin Aries/Roderick Strong/Jack Evans in a No-DQ match.
  • October 23, 2005 – TNA Bound For Glory: Sonjay Dutt defeated Roderick Strong and Alex Shelley and Austin Aries in a 4-WAY.
  • October 28, 2005 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Cheech | Kevin Steen defeated Alex Shelley.
  • October 29, 2005 – TNA IMPACT: AJ Styles and Sonjay Dutt defeated Alex Shelley and Roderick Strong.
  • October 29, 2005 – ROH: Alex Shelley w/ Prince Nana vs Claudio Castagnoli ended in a 20-Minute Draw.
  • November 3, 2005 – TNA IMPACT: AJ Styles and Austin Aries and Sonjay Dutt beat Chris Daniels and Alex Shelley and Samoa Joe.
  • November 4, 2005 – ROH: Austin Aries defeated Alex Shelley w/ Prince Nana in a Grudge match.
  • November 5, 2005 – Ring of Honor: The Embassy defeated Generation Next in a special ROH 8-Man War!
  • ~~~Jimmy Rave and Alex Shelley and Abyss and Prince Nana beat Austin Aries and Jack Evans and Matt Sydel and AJ Styles.
  • November 13, 2005 – TNA Genesis: Samoa Joe and Christopher Daniels were the final survivors in an 4-on-4 Elimination X match.
  • ~~~Chris Daniels and Samoa Joe and Roderick Strong and Alex Shelley vs Austin Aries and Sonjay Dutt and Chris Sabin and Matt Bentley.
  • November 16, 2005 – Zero-ONE MAX: Sonjay/Alex Shelley/Takuya Sugawara beat Minoru Fujita/Ikuto Hidaka/Takehiro Murahama.
  • November 17 2005 – Zero-ONE MAX: Minoru Fujita and Alex Shelley defeated Gamma and Takuya Sugawara.
  • November 18 2005 – Zero-ONE MAX: Ryouji Sai and Alex Shelley defeated Kohei Sato and GENTARO.
  • November 23 2005 – Zero-ONE MAX: Chris Daniels beat Alex Shelley and Sonjay Dutt in a 3-WAY to win the US Openweight title.
  • December 3, 2005 – TNA IMPACT: Chris Sabin defeated Petey Williams and Alex Shelley and Austin Aries in a 4-WAY.
  • December 3, 2005 – ROH: Generation Next w/ Jade Chung defeated The Embassy in a Steel Cage Warefare Elimination match!
  • ~~~Austin Aries and Matt Sydal and Roderick Strong and Jack Evans beat Jimmy Rave and Alex Shelley and Abyss and Prince Nana
  • ~~~Austin Aries and Roderick Strong were the final two survivors to win the match for Generation Next!
  • December 11, 2005 – TNA Turning Point: Austin Aries and Matt Bentley w/ Tracy Brooks defeated Alex Shelley and Roderick Strong.
  • December 17, 2005 – ROH: Alex Shelley w/ Prince Nana defeated Steve Corino.
  • December 16, 2005 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Scott Lost defeated Alex Shelley.
  • December 17, 2005 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley w/ Video Camera defeated Matt Bentley w/ Tracy Brooks.

2006:

  • January 7, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Austin Aries and Roderick Strong and Alex Shelley beat AJ Styles and Christopher Daniels and Chris Sabin.
  • January 13, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Josh Prohibition to win the UWA Lightweight title.
  • January 14, 2006 – ROH: The Embassy (Jimmy Rave and Alex Shelley) defeated Claudio Castagnoli and Azriel (sub for Colt Cabana).
  • January 15, 2006 – Final Resolution: Austin Aires and Alex Shelley and Roderick Strong beat Sonjay Dutt and Chris Sabin and Matt Bentley.
  • January 22, 2006 – Prime Time Wrestling: Chris Sabin defeated Alex Shelley.
  • January 27, 2006 – ROH: The Embassy (Jimmy Rave and Alex Shelley and Abyss) defeated Tony Mamaluke and Sal Rinauro and Jay Fury.
  • ~~~Jimmy Rave and Alex Shelley and Abyss w/ Prince Nana beat Jack Evans and Matt Sydal and Jimmy Yang to win the Trios Tournament.
  • January 28, 2006 – ROH: Tony Mamaluke and Sal Rinauro and Delirious defeated The Embassy (Jimmy Rave and Alex Shelley and Abyss).
  • February 4, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Jeff Jarrett sent Alex Shelley out with his camera to get incriminating footage of Jackie Gayda.
  • February 12, 2006 – Against All Odds: Jay Lethal defeated Matt Bentley and Alex Shelley and Petey Williams in a 4-WAY.
  • ~~~Jackie Gayda came out and slapped Alex Shelley, leading to Jay Lethal scoring the pinfall to win!
  • February 17, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Claudio Castagnoli to retain the UWA Lightweight Title.
  • February 18, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Jeff Jarrett used Alex Shelley’s video tape to blackmail Jackie Gayda into joining his army unwillingly.
  • ~~~Jeff Jarrett then gave Alex Shelley his second project – to get footage that “prooves that Sting is a QUITTER!”.
  • February 25, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley presented hidden video of Sting but Jarrett told him to get something more damaging.
  • March 4, 2006 – TNA: Footage was shown of Sting catching Alex Shelley taping him and promising to show up at Destination-X!
  • March 4, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Chris Sabin defeated Alex Shelley.
  • March 11, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Chris Sabin defeated Sonjay Dutt and Alex Shelley in a 3-WAY to Qualify for Team USA!.
  • March 11, 2006 – Ring of Honor: American Dragon defeated Alex Shelley w/ Prince Nana to retain the ROH World title.
  • March 12, 2006 – Destination-X: Alex Shelley defeated Jay Lethal.
  • March 17, 2006 – TNA 1st-Ever House Show: Chris Sabin defeated Alex Shelley in a Battle of Michigan natives
  • March 18, 2006 – IMPACT: Ron Killings and Rhino and AJ Styles and Chris Daniels beat AMW and Alex Shelley and Shannon Moore.
  • March 24, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Lionel Knight to retain the Light Heavyweight title.
  • March 25, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Father James Mitchell and Alex Shelley stalked Christian Cage’s wife Denise with a video camera.
  • March 25, 2006 – ROH: Christopher Daniels w/ Allison Danger defeated Alex Shelley w/ Prince Nana and Daizee Haze.
  • March 30, 2006 – ROH: Alex Shelley and Jimmy Rave (w/ Prince Nana and Daizee Haze) beat American Dragon and Delirious.
  • April 1, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Samoa Joe defeated Alex Shelley and Sonjay Dutt and Chris Sabin in an #1 Contenders 4-WAY.
  • April 8, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley defeated Chase Stevens and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY to Qualify for Team USA.
  • April 20, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Team Canada (Williams/Roode/Young/A-1) defeated Team USA (Dutt/Sabin/Lethal/Shelley).
  • April 23, 2006 – TNA Lockdown: Japan (Minoru Tanaka/Hirooki Goto/Black Tiger) beat USA (Sonjay Dutt/Alex Shelley/Jay Lethal).
  • April 27, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Team USA (Sonjay Dutt and Alex Shelley) defeated Team Japan (Hirooki Goto and Minoru Tanaka).
  • March 31, 2006 – ROH: The Embassy (Jimmy Rave and Alex Shelley) defeated Claudio Castagnoli and Jimmy Yang.
  • April 1, 2006 – ROH: Jimmy Rave and Alex Shelley and Masato Yoshino beat Dragon Kid and Genki Horiguchi and Rya Saito.
  • April 8, 2006 – MWWC: Shark Boy defeated Alex Shelley.
  • April 15, 2006 – International Wrestling Cartel: Ricky Reyes beat Alex Shelley in the 1st Round of the Super Indy Tournament.
  • April 28, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Chris Sabin to retain the UWA Lightweight title .
  • ~~~After the match, Commissioner Josh Prohibition stripped Alex Shelley of the title and declared himself Champion.
  • April 29, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries and Roderick Strong defeated Jimmy Rave and Alex Shelley to retain the Tag Team titles.
  • May 4, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley interviewed Kevin Nash on Shelley-cam, Nash threatened to kill TNA’s X-Division.
  • ~~~Back at the TNA IMPACT Zone, Christian Cage defeated Alex Shelley in the main event of the show.
  • May 11, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley showed Part 2 of his interview with Kevin Nash where he challenged the X-Division.
  • May 12, 2006 – Ring of Honor: The Embassy (Jimmy Rave and Alex Shelley) beat Homicide and Ricky Reyes w/ Julius Smokes by disqualification.
  • May 14, 2006 – TNA Sacrifice: Alex Shelley represented Team USA in the World X-Cup Gauntlet Match (won by Petey Williams).
  • May 25, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Senshi defeated Jay Lethal and Alex Shelley and Shark Boy in a 4-WAY.
  • May 26, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Alex Shelley was stripped of the Lightweight title and Derek Wylde was awarded the belt.
  • May 26, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Phoenix: Alex Shelley defeated Babyface in Council Bluffs, Iowa
  • May 27, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Phoenix: Hype Gotti defeated Alex Shelley in Council Bluffs, Iowa
  • June 1, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Jay Lethal defeated Alex Shelley in an X-Division match when Kevin Nash’s interference backfired.
  • ~~~Kevin Nash and Alex Shelley attacked Lethal after the match until Chris Sabin made the save and challenged Nash for Slammiversary!
  • June 3, 2006 – Children’s Benefit: Sonjay Dutt defeated Alex Shelley.
  • June 11, 2006 – Action Packed Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Chris Sabin and N8 Mattson in a 3-WAY in Pontiac, Michigan.
  • June 18, 2006 – TNA Slammiversary: Senshi beat Alex Shelley and Petey Williams and Jay Lethal and Sonjay Dutt and Shark Boy in a 6-WAY.
  • June 22, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Jay Lethal defeated Alex Shelley w/ Johnny Devine in a match taped for Xplosion.
  • June 23, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Chris Sabin and Sonjay Dutt in a 3-WAY #1 Contenders match
  • July 7, 2006 – TNA House Show: Chris Sabin defeated Alex Shelley and Puma in a 3-WAY.
  • July 9, 2006 – Maryland Championship Wrestling: Chris Sabin defeated Alex Shelley in the 1st Round of the Shane Shamrock Cup.

Total Nonstop Action: Poparatzi Productions:

  • July 13, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley hired an assistant, Johnny Devine, to help him take Poparatzi Productions go global.
  • ~~~AJ Styles and Christopher Daniels (NWA World Tag Team Champion) defeated Alex Shelley and Johnny Devine in a Non-title match.
  • July 16, 2006 – TNA Victory Road: Jay Lethal and Chris Sabin defeated Kevin Nash and Alex Shelley w/ Johnny Devine.
  • July 21, 2006 – TNA House Show (UWF): Rhino defeated Alex Shelley.
  • July 22, 2006 – TNA House Show (UWF): Alex Shelley defeated Jay Lethal.
  • July 27, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley and Kevin Nash spar with several imported X-Division wrestlers from Madagascar .
  • July 28, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Sabian.
  • August 3, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Petey Williams beat Jay Lethal and Alex Shelley and Sonjay Dutt and Frankie Kazarian in a 5-WAY.
  • August 6, 2006 – Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling: Johnny Gargano defeated Alex Shelley in a Grudge match.
  • August 10, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Chris Sabin and Sonjay Dutt and Jay Lethal beat Kevin Nash and Alex Shelley and Johnny Devine.
  • August 13, 2006 – TNA Hard Justice: Chris Sabin defeated Alex Shelley [sub for Kevin Nash] in a #1 Contenders match.
  • August 17, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Chris Sabin and Sonjay Dutt and Jay Lethal beat Alex Shelley and Johnny Devine and Petey Williams .
  • August 24, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: The Papparatzi (Alex Shelley and Johnny Devine) defeated The Naturals w/ Shane Douglas.
  • September 3, 2006 – Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Johnny Gargano in a return Grudge match.
  • September 14, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Chris Sabin defeated Alex Shelley.
  • September 22, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Delirious.
  • September 23, 2006 – MSPW: Jason Hades and Steve Stone defeated Alex Shelley and Mike Horning in Coal City, Illinois.
  • September 28, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Chris Sabin and Sonjay Dutt and Jay Lethal beat Senshi and Alex Shelley and Johnny Devine.
  • September 29, 2006 – TNA House Show: Alex Shelley defeated Sonjay Dutt.
  • October 7, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley defeated El Generico and Quicksilver
  • October 12, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Sabin and Lethal and Dutt and Shark defeated Senshi and Shelley and Devine and Petey Williams.

Total Nonstop Action: Eye Spy:

  • October 22, 2006 – TNA Bound For Glory: Alex Shelley was in the Kevin Nash Open Invitational X-Division Gauntlet Battle Royal!
  • October 26, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Kevin Nash took Austin Starr under his wing and this made Alex Shelley very jealous.
  • October 27, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Sonjay Dutt defeated Alex Shelley in the 1st Round of the Grand Prix Tournament.
  • October 28, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin defeated Ultimo Dragon and Okada in Mississauga.
  • November 9, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Austin Starr (w/ Kevin Nash and Alex Shelley) beat Petey Williams and Johnny Devine in a 3-WAY.
  • November 10, 2006 – Maryland Championship Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Derek Frazier
  • November 11, 2006 – Maryland Championship Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Chris Sabin to win the Cruiserweight title.
  • November 16, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Kevin Nash took Alex Shelley and Austin Starr to “wrestlers court” in a series of skits.
  • November 17, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin defeated Tyler Black and Jimmy Jacobs w/ Lacey.
  • November 18, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: B-Boy and Super Dragon won a 4-WAY to recapture their PWG Tag Team titles.
  • ~~~Super Dragon and B-Boy beat Richards and Strong (c) and Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin and Kings of Wrestling in a 4-WAY.
  • November 19, 2006 – TNA Genesis: Ron “The Truth” Killings and Lance Hoyt defeated Alex Shelley and Austin Starr w/ Kevin Nash.
  • ~~~Alex Shelley foolishly screwed up and got himself pinned. After the match, Kevin Nash told Shelley to get lost!
  • November 23, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Dan Paysan in Mississauga, Ontario.
  • November 30, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Ron “The Truth” Killings and Lance Hoyt defeated Alex Shelley and Austin Starr.
  • ~~~Alex Shelley cheated to win the match, but Austin Starr showed the referee video footage and got them Disqualified.
  • December 2, 2006 – PWG: Scorpio Sky and Chris Bosh and Scott Lost beat Frankie Kazarian and Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin.
  • December 11, 2006 – TNA Turning Point: Senshi beat Austin Starr and Alex Shelley and Jay Lethal and Sonjay Dutt in a 5-WAY.
  • December 13, 2006 – Prime Time Wrestling: Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley defeated Petey Williams and Phil Atlas.
  • December 15, 2006 – TNA House Show: Petey Williams defeated Alex Shelley and Jay Lethal in a 3-WAY #1 Contenders match
  • December 16, 2006 – TNA House Show: Ron Killings and Hermie Sadler beat Maven and Alex Shelley with Elliot Sadler as referee.
  • December 28, 2006 – Maryland Championship Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Ruckus to retain the Cruiserweight title.

2007:

  • January 14, 2007 – TNA Final Resolution: Kevin Nash presented the PCS Finals judged by the legendary Bob Backlund.
  • ~~~Alex Shelley vs. Austin Starr went to a 10-minute draw and Backlund ruled a draw but Shelley got the win in overtime!
  • January 19, 2007 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Arik Cannon in Mississauga, Ontario.
  • January 25, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley showed a video of Eric Young buying condoms at a corner store at 4AM.
  • February 1, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: Austin Starr defeated Alex Shelley and Sonjay Dutt and Jay Lethal and Jerry Lynn in a 5-WAY.
  • February 1, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley video taped LAX going into a restaurant and beating up Brother Ray’s father.
  • February 16, 2007 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin defeated Lionel Knight and Christopher Bishop
  • February 17, 2007 – CHIKARA Pro: Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin and Sonjay Dutt participated in the Annual Trios Tournament.
  • ~~~FIRST ROUND: Team TNA (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin and Sonjay Dutt) defeated CZW’s Blackout (Ruckus and Sabian and Joker).
  • ~~~SECOND ROUND: Mike Quackenbush and Jigsaw and Shane Storm defeated Team TNA (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin and Sonjay Dutt).
  • February 24, 2007 – PWG: Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated Chris Bosh and Scott Lost
  • February 25, 2007 – Maryland Championship Wrestling: Alex Shelley vs. Ruckus vs. Derek Frazier ended in a No Contest.
  • ~~~Blackout (Ruckus and Sabian w/ Robbie Mireno) defeated Alex Shelley and Derek Frazier in an impromptu tag team match.
  • March 1, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: Jerry Lynn and Senshi and Jay Lethal defeated Chris Sabin and Austin Starr and Alex Shelley
  • March 1, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley showed a video of LAX attacking Brother Devon’s mentor, the legendary Johnny Rodz.
  • March 15, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley and Homicide and Hernandez beat Team 3-D (Ray and Devon and Runt w/ Johnny Rodz).
  • March 17, 2007 – LWA: Nick Tyson defeated Alex Shelley in Fairview Heights, Illinois.
  • March 23, 2007 – UWA Harcore Wrestling: Lionel Knight defeated Alex Shelley by pulling the tights
  • ~~~LATER THAT NIGHT: Lionel Knight defeated Alex Shelley in an immediate rematch after a low-blow.
  • March 29, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: Jerry Lynn beat Petey Williams and Sonjay Dutt and Austin Starr and Alex Shelley and Shark Boy in a Cage.

Total Nonstop Action and Ring of Honor (The Motor City Machine Guns):

  • March 30, 2007 – Ring of Honor: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) challenged the Briscoes for 4/28 in Chicago.
  • April 7, 2007 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Kaz Hayashi defeated Alex Shelley.
  • April 8, 2007 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Claudio Castagnoli defeated Alex Shelley
  • April 15, 2007 – TNA Lockdown: Chris Sabin beat Jay Lethal and Sonjay Dutt and Alex Shelley and Shark Boy in an Xscape Match.
  • April 21, 2007 – Maryland Championship Wrestling: Joey Matthews defeated Alex Shelley in Bel Air, Maryland.
  • April 26, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: Jay Lethal and Sonjay Dutt won a 4-WAY Tag match and will face Chris Sabin in a 3-WAY at Sacrifice.
  • ~~~Sonjay Dutt and Jay Lethal defeated Alex Shelley and Kaz and Shark Boy and Senshi and Jerry Lynn and Petey Williams in a 4-WAY .
  • April 27, 2007 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Ring Crew Express (Dunn and Marcos) defeated Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin
  • April 28, 2007 – Ring of Honor: The Briscoe Brothers defeated The Motor City Machine Guns to retain the ROH Tag Team titles!
  • May 6, 2007 – CAPW: M-Dogg20 won a 6-WAY Elimination match to qualify for the Jeff Peterson Cup to be held in Florida.
  • ~~~”M-Dogg20″ Matt Cross defeated Shiima Xion and The Aftermath and Johnny Gargano and Super Hentai and Alex Shelley.
  • May 6, 2007 – Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling: Johnny Gargano defeated Alex Shelley in Cleveland, Ohio .
  • May 10, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley defeated The Black Machismo (Jay Lethal) and Sonjay Dutt.
  • May 11, 2007 – Fight Sport Midwest: Alex Shelley defeated Low Ki in Portage, Indiana.
  • May 13, 2007 – TNA Sacrifice: Jerry Lynn defeated Alex Shelley and Senshi and Tiger Mask (New Japan) in a 4-WAY.
  • May 14, 2007 – TNA Tapings: Petey Williams and Eric Young beat Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley in a match taped for Xplosion.
  • May 17, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley defeated Jerry Lynn and Tiger Mask.
  • May 18, 2007 – Wrestling Superstars Unleashed: The SAT defeated Matt Sydal and Alex Shelley in Queens, New York.
  • May 25, 2007 – UWA Hardcore: Josh Prohibition beat Alex Shelley and M-Dogg20 in a 3-WAY to retain the UWA Canadian title
  • ~~~Later that Night: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) attacked Ultimo Dragon and Jushin Liger.
  • May 26, 2007 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Jushin Thunder Liger and Ultimo Dragon defeated The Motor City Machine Guns
  • June 3, 2007 – Pro Wrestling Xtreme: Alex Shelley defeated All Japan Star Brute Issei in Tillsonburg, Ontario
  • June 17, 2007 – TNA Slammiversary: Mr. Bob Backlund (57 years old) defeated Alex Shelley despite interference from Chris Sabin.
  • June 2007: Kevin Nash dumped Sonjay Dutt and Jay Lethal and will now begin to manage Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley.
  • June 22, 2007 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Akira Raijin in Mississauaga, Ontario .
  • June 24, 2007 – Pro Wrestling Syndicate: Trent Acid defeated Alex Shelley and Human Tornado in a 3-WAY
  • July 12, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: Mr. Backlund and Jerry Lynn vs. Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin had an Oldschool vs. Newschool debate.
  • July 14, 2007 – The League (debut show): Alex Shelley defeated “Showtime” Eric Young in London, Ontario at the Sport’s Center.
  • July 15, 2007 – TNA Victory Road: Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) beat Mr. Backlund and Jerry Lynn.
  • July 16, 2007 – TNA TV Tapings: Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin defeated Sonjay Dutt and Petey Williams (taped for Xplosion).
  • July 26, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: LAX (Homicide and Hernandez) defeated Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin.
  • August 4, 2007 – Millennium Wrestling Federation: Slyck Wagner Brown defeated Alex Shelley in Somerville, Massachusetts.
  • August 5, 2007 – Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling: Josh Prohibition and Johnny Gargano defeated The Motor City Machine Guns.
  • August 12, 2007 – TNA Hard Justice: Jay Lethal and Sonjay Dutt defeated Chris Daniels and Senshi and Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley.
  • August 30, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: Voodoo Kin Mafia w/ Roxxi Laveaux defeated Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin.
  • August 31, 2007 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Alex Shelley defeated Tyler Black in the 1st Round of the Battle of Los Angeles.
  • September 2, 2007 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Alex Shelley defeated Matt Sydal in the 2nd Round of the Battle of Los Angeles.
  • ~~~Roderick Strong defeated Alex Shelley in the 3rd Round to advance to the Finals of the Battle of Los Angeles.
  • September 1, 2007 – Lethal Wrestling Alliance: The Motor City Machine Guns defeated Nick Tyson and Dingo.
  • September 8, 2007 – AAW: Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley defeated Trik Davis and Conrad Kennedy III to win the AAW Tag Team titles.
  • September 9, 2007 – TNA No Surrender: Sabin and Shelley participated in a Tag Team Gauntlet Match (won by Styles/Tomko).
  • September 27, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley defeated Lance Hoyt and Jimmy Rave w/ Christy Hemme.
  • September 29, 2007 – All American Wrestling: The Murder City Machine Guns defeated Christian York and Joey Matthews.
  • October 4, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley participated in a 10-Man Gauntlet Match (Won by “Showtime” Eric Young).
  • October 14, 2007 – TNA Bound For Glory: The Motor City Machine Guns beat Joey Matthews and Johnny Swinger in a dark match.
  • October 14, 2007 – TNA Bound For Glory: Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley qualified for the upcoming “Fight for the Right” Tournament.
  • ~~~LATER THAT NIGHT: The Steiners defeated Team 3-D in a 2/3 Tables Match with help from the Motor City Machine Guns.
  • October 18, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley vs. Chris Savin (F4TR Match) ended in a No Contest when Team 3-D interfered.
  • October 20, 2007 – All American Wrestling: Sabin/Shelley defeated DP Associates in 30:00 to retain the AAW Tag Team titles.
  • ~~~The Motor City Machineguns defeated DP Associates (Trik Davis and Conrad Kennedy III w/ Dave Prazak) in a 2/3 Falls match
  • November 1, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: The entire TNA X-Division banded together to attack Team 3-D (Brothers Ray and Devon).
  • November 8, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: Team 3-D assaulted Jay Lethal until the Motor City Machine Guns made the save!
  • November 10, 2007 – ACE: “Black Machismo” Jay Lethal defeated Alex Shelley to retain the TNA X-Division title.
  • November 11, 2007 – TNA Genesis: The Motor City Machine Guns defeated Team 3-D (Brothers Ray and Devon).
  • November 15, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: Team 3-D took a mystery member of the X-Division hostage and made a list of demands.
  • ~~~The entire X-Division came to his rescue – but the hostage (Havok) was a traitor and helped Team 3-D destroy everyone!
  • November 24, 2007 – All American Wrestling: The Murder City Machine Guns defeated The Michigan Invasion.
  • December 2, 2007 – TNA Turning Point: Team 3-D and Johnny Devine defeated C.Sabin and A.Shelley and J.Lethal in a Tables Match.
  • December 7, 2007 – IWC: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated The Burning River Brigade.
  • December 6, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: Team 3-D and Johnny Devine defeated Jay Lethal and Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley in a Ladder Match.
  • ~~~This match was for “possession” of the X-Division belt, not to become X-Division champion (Jay Lethal is still the Champion).
  • December 9, 2007 – Prime Time Wrestling: Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin beat Petey Williams and Tyson Dux in Belleville, Michigan.
  • December 15, 2007 – All American Wrestling: The Motor City Machine Guns defeated The Phoenix Twins.
  • December 20, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: Team 3-D brought out midgets dressed as Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley and Jay Lethal.
  • ~~~Brother Ray pretended to be Santa and let each midget sit on his lap and tell him what they want for Christmas.
  • ~~~Team 3-D started to beat up the three midgets until Jay Lethal, Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley ran down for the save!
  • ~~ ~~ ~~ Jay Lethal and Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin defeated Team 3-D and Johnny Devine in a Double North Pole Match.
  • December 27, 2007 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin defeated A.J. Styles and Tomko (Champions) in a Non-title match.

2008:

  • January 1, 2008: Shelley/Sabin defeated Ikuto Hidaka and Dick Togo to retain the NWA International Lightweight Tag Team titles.
  • January 3, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: The Motor City Machine Guns won a Gauntlet Match to earn a future Tag Team title shot!
  • ~~~After the match: Brother Ray and Brother Devon and Johnny Devine attacked and destroyed the Motor City Machine Guns.
  • January 6, 2008 – TNA Final Resolution: Team 3-D and Johnny Devine defeated Shelley and Sabin and Lethal in an Ultimate-X Match.
  • ~~~3-D used a Ladder to get the X-Division belt – there was an “unwritten” rule that you couldn’t use a Ladder in U-X matches.
  • January 10, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: The Motor City Machine Guns (Sabin and Shelley) defeated Triple X (Elix Skipper and Senshi).
  • January 17, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: Sabin and Shelley and Lethal accepted Team 3-D’s PPV challenge and had a huge chaotic brawl.
  • January 24, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: Tomko and A.J. Styles beat Team 3-D and Sabin/Shelley to retain the TNA World Tag Team titles!
  • January 31, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: Team 3-D and J.Devine destroyed Shelley and Sabin and Lethal with kendo sticks, chairs, and tables!
  • February 10, 2008 – TNA Against All Odds: Jay Lethal and Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley defeated Team 3-D and Johnny Devine.
  • ~~~This was a Hardcore Street Fight – which ended with Jay Lethal pinned Johnny Devine to recapture the TNA X-Division title!
  • ~~~As a result, both members of Team 3-D will be forced to wrestle under a strict 270 lbs weight restriction in TNA competion.
  • February 3, 2008 – LWA: Dingo defeated Alex Shelley in the main event in Fairview Heights, Illinois.
  • February 16, 2008 – JAPW: LAX (Homicide and Hernandez) defeated The Moter City Machine Guns (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley).
  • March 6, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: The Motor City Machine Guns participated in a Destination-X Battle Royal (Won by Curry Man).
  • March 9, 2008 – TNA Destination-X: LAX beat Rock and Rave Infection and Motor City Machine Gune in a #1 Contenders match.
  • March 13, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: RelliK and Black Reign defeated The Motor City Machine Guns (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley).
  • March 27, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: Johnny Devine defeated Alex Shelley in an X-Scape Qualifying match.
  • April 3, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley and LAX defeated Lance Hoyt and Jimmy Rave and Black Reign and RelliK.
  • April 10, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: Scott Steiner and Petey Williams w/ Rhaka Khan defeated Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley.
  • April 13, 2008 – TNA Lockdown: Sabin and Shelley participated the first ever Cuffed in the Cage match (won by SUPER ERIC!)
  • April 18, 2008 – Ring of Honor: The Age of the Fall (Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black) defeated The Motor City Machine Guns.
  • April 19, 2008 – Ring of Honor: The Motor City Machine Guns (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley) defeated The Briscoe BrOthers
  • April 24, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: Christian Cage and Rhino defeated Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley in a Deuces Wild Qualifying match.
  • May 1, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: The Motor City Machine Guns (Sabin and Shelley) vs. Shark Boy and Curry Man ended in a No Contest.
  • May 11, 2008 – TNA Sacrifice: Kaz won the first ever 10-Man Terror Dome match to earn a future TNA X-Division title shot.
  • ~~~Kaz beat Lethal and Dutt and Sabin and Shelley and Devine and Curry Man and Shark Boy and Rave and Creed in a 6-WAY.
  • May 15, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: LAX (w/ Hector Guerrero and Salinas) defeated The Motor City Machine Guns in a Non-title match.

Total Nonstop Action – World X-Cup (Team TNA):

  • The Motor City Machine Guns were chosen to be apart of Team TNA for the World X-Cup with Kaz (captain) and Curry Man.
  • June 12, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: Team TNA (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley) defeated Team Japan (Masato Yoshino and Naruki Doi).
  • June 19, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: Team TNA (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley) defeated Team International (Shawn Daivari and Tyson Dux).
  • June 27, 2008 Booker T’s PWA: LAX (Homicide and Hernandez) defeated The Motor City Machine Guns (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley).
  • July 3, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: The Motor City Machine Guns defeated Beer Money (Robert Roode and James Storm w/ Jackie Moore).
  • July 13, 2008 – TNA Victory Road: Team TNA beat Team Japan and Team Mexico and Team International in an Elimination match!
  • ~~~Team TNA (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley and Curry Man) | Team Japan (Puma and Masato Yoshino and Milano Collection A.T.).
  • ~~~Team Mexico (Ultimo Guerrero and Rey Bucanero and Averno) | Team International (Doug Williams and Alex Koslov and Tyson Dux):
  • ~~~Volador Jr. beat Kaz and Naruki Doi and Shawn Daivari in a (World X-Cup) Ultimate X Match!
  • ~~~FINAL SCORE: Team TNA = 6 points | Team Japan = 4 points | Team International = 3 points |
  • Team Mexico = 8 points.Total Nonstop Action (The Motor City Machine Guns):
  • July 24, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: Robert Roode and James Storm w/ Jackie Moore defeated Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley in a Strap Match!
  • August 1, 2008 – Ring of Honor: American Dragon and Austin Aries vs. Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin ended in a 20:00 draw.
  • ~~~When the dust cleared, Austin Aries offered to bury the hatchet with Alex Shelley, but Shelley refused and walked away.
  • ~~~LATER: A common enemy in the Age of the Fall brought Austin Aries and Alex Shelley together for a cautious hand shake.
  • August 2, 2008 – Ring of Honor: Kevin Steen and El Generico defeated The Motor City Machine Guns (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley).
  • August 7, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: “Black Machismo” Jay Lethal and Consequences Creed defeated Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin.
  • ~~~Everybody shook hands after the match, except for Alex Shelley, who shoved Consequences Creed and stormed off.
  • August 21, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: Eric Young and B.G. James defeated The Motor City Machine Guns (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley).
  • ~~~They all shook hands but BG James acted like a bitter veteran demanding respect, so Chris Sabin slapped him accross the face!
  • September 18, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: Christian Cage and A.J. Styles beat Motor City Machine Guns Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley).
  • ~~~After the match, everybody shook hands but then Shelley and Sabin flipped off Christian Cage with the middle finger!
  • October 2, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: Homicide and Hernandez beat Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley in a Monster’s Ball Qualifying match.
  • October 12, 2008 – TNA Bound For Glory: “Black Machismo” Jay Lethal won an X-Division Steel Asylum #1 Contenders match.
  • ~~~Jay Lethal-Sonjay Dutt-Chris Sabin-Alex Shelley-Shark Boy-Curry Man-Super Eric-Petey Williams-Jimmy Rave-Johnny Devine
  • October 16, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: The Motor City Machine Guns defeated Sheik Abdul Bashir and Sonjay Dutt w/ So Cal Val.
  • October 19, 2008 – XICW: Keith Creme and Gavin Starr defeated The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin).
  • October 30, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley joined Samoa Joe and AJ Styles in their war with the Main Event Mafia.
  • ~~~The Motor City Machine Guns (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley) defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi and Volador Jr. (International Superstars).
  • November 6, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: Booker T and Robert Roode and James Storm defeated Christian Cage and Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley.
  • November 9, 2008 – TNA Turning Point: Beer Money defeated Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley to retain the TNA World Tag Team titles.
  • November 20, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: A.J. Styles and Samoa Joe defeated The Motor City Machine Guns (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley).
  • November 27, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley defeated Consequences Creed (pinned) and Kip James in a 3-WAY Qualifier.
  • ~~~Rhino beat Alex Shelley (pinned) and Sheik Abdul Bashir in a 3-WAY Turkey Bowl Final (Shelley had to wear a Turkey suit)
  • ~~~Alex Shelley resisted the Turkey suit, but Mick Foley came down and threatened to fire him if he didn’t put the costume on!
  • December 7, 2008 – TNA Final Resolution: Shelley and Sabin participated in the annual Feast or Fired match but did not get a briefcase.
  • ~~~Jay Lethal snatched a briefcase (which had a world tag team title shot) away from Alex Shelley, who protested after the match.
  • ~~~Motor City Machine Guns later protested publicly but were taken out by SUICIDE – www.whoissuicide.com – Frankie Kazarian.
  • December 11, 2008 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley defeated Jay Lethal in the 1st Round of the X-Division title Tournament.
  • December 13, 2008 – Border City Wrestling: The Motor City Machine Guns defeated Brad “Freakin” Martin and Phil Atlas.
  • The Machine Guns won for “Best TNA Tag Team” in the 2008 Online World of Wrestling Awards.

2009:

  • January 8, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley defeated Eric Young in the 2nd Round of the X-Division title Tournament.
  • January 11, 2009 – TNA Genesis: Alex Shelley defeated Chris Sabin in the Finals to win the vacant TNA X-Division title.
  • January 22, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley beat Chris Sabin and The Sheik and Sonjay Dutt to retain the TNA X-Division title
  • February 5, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: Jay Lethal and Eric Young (sub for Consequences Creed) defeated The Motor City Machine Guns.
  • ~~~Before the match; Beer Money Inc. attacked Consequences Creed while the Machine Guns just stood there watching it happen.
  • February 8, 2009 – TNA Against All Odds: Alex Shelley defeated Eric Young to retain the TNA X-Division title.
  • February 12, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: Lethal Consequences defeated The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin).
  • ~~~After the match; the Guns offered a handshake and it was accepted – but then turned and kicked them straight in the crotch!
  • February 26, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley beat Chris Sabin and Jay Lethal and Consequences Creed in a 4-WAY Ladder match.
  • ~~~After the match; SUICIDE flew in on a zip-line, picked up the X-Division title and dropped it on Shelley, and then disappeared.
  • March 5, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley w/ Chris Sabin defeated Kiyoshi to retain the TNA X-Division title.
  • ~~~After the match; SUICIDE flew in on a zip-line, and took out both Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin before disappearing into thin air.
  • March 12, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: Jay Lethal and Creed and Homicide and Hernandez beat Booker T and Scott Steiner and Shelley and Sabin.
  • March 15, 2009 – TNA Destination X: SUICIDE (Christopher Daniels) won an Ultimate X match to win the TNA X-Division title!
  • ~~~SUICIDE defeated Alex Shelley (c) and Chris Sabin and Jay Lethal and Consequences Creed to WIN the TNA X-Division title.
  • March 19, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: NO LIMIT w/ Kiyoshi defeated The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin).
  • March 26, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: Participated in a Gauntlet Match where the co-winners get to be captains for Lethal Lockdown.
  • April 5, 2009: Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley defeated Prince Devitt and Ryusuke Taguchi to retain the IWGP Jr. Tag Team titles.
  • April 9, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated Mick Foley.
  • April 16, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: Homicide (w/ Hernandez) defeated Chris Sabin (w/ Alex Shelley) and Yujiro in a 3-WAY.
  • April 19, 2009 – TNA Lockdown: Sabin/Shelley beat LAX and NO LIMIT in a 3-WAY to retain the IWGP Junior Tag Team titles.
  • ~~~Motor City Machine Guns (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley) beat LAX (Homicide and Hernandez) and NO LIMIT (Yujiro and Naito).
  • April 30, 2009 – IMPACT: SUICIDE and Amazing Red beat The Motor City Machine Guns in the Team 3-D Invitational Tournament.
  • ~~~The Motor City Machine Guns accused Christopher Daniels of being SUICIDE and demanded that he confess immediately.
  • May 14, 2009 – IMPACT: Christopher Daniels defeated Chris Sabin w/ Alex Shelley with Lethal Consequences watching from stage.
  • ~~~Later That Night: Shelley and Sabin and Lethal and Creed tried to unmasked SUICIDE but Christopher Daniels came to his rescue!
  • May 21, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: SUICIDE and Daniels beat The Motor City Machine Guns and Lethal Consequences in a 3-WAY.
  • May 24, 2009 – TNA Sacrifice: Jay Lethal and Consequences Creed and Eric Young beat The Motor City Machine Guns and The Sheik.
  • June 4, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: Beer Money Inc. (Robert Roode and James Storm) defeated Consequences Creed and Chris Sabin.
  • ~~~Before the match; The Motor City Machine Guns and Lethal Consequences talked about their goal of unmasking SUICIDE.
  • June 11, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley (w/ Chris Sabin) and Jay Lethal (w/ Consequences Creed) defeated Team 3-D.
  • June 18, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: Beer Money Inc. and Team 3-D defeated Lethal Consequences and The Motor City Machine Guns.
  • June 21, 2009 – TNA Slammiversary: SUICIDE won a King of the Mountain Match to retain the TNA X-Division championship.
  • ~~~SUICIDE defeated Jay Lethal and Consequences Creed and Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin to retain the TNA X-Division title.
  • June 26, 2009 – Beach Brawl: Metal Master (Chad Collyer) defeated Alex Shelley in Omaha, Nebraska.
  • July 5, 2009 – NJPW: Ryusuke Taguch and Prince Devitt defeated Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley for the IWGP Jr. Tag Team titles in Tokyo.
  • July 9, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: Beer Money Inc. (Roode and Storm) defeated The Motor City Machine Guns in a Non-title match.
  • July 16, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: TNA X-Division champion SUICIDE defeated Chris Sabin w/ Alex Shelley in a Non-title match.
  • ~~~After the match; Sabin and Shelley attacked SUICIDE until Homicide made the save but then he cashed in his title shot!
  • August 6, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: Eric Young (w/ The Sheik and Kiyoshi) defeated Christopher Daniels w/ Motor City Machine Guns.
  • ~~Later that night; the locker rooms cleared and there was a fifteen minute riot all around the IMPACT Zone broken up by police.
  • August 16, 2009 – TNA Hard Justice: Christopher Daniels won a Steel Asylum match to earn a shot at the TNA X-Division title.
  • ~~~Daniels beat SUICIDE and Jay Lethal and Consequences Creed and Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley and Amazing Red and D’Angelo Dinero.
  • August 20, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: The Machine Guns complained about not being used by TNA and their cheques getting smaller.
  • August 27, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: Abyss defeated The Motor City Machine Guns in a $50,000 Bounty Handicap match.
  • September 10, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: The Guns set up their own announce table but ignored the matches and played video games.
  • October 8, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: The Motor City Machine Guns introduced a new highlight video with their new entrance music.
  • October 18 , 2009 – TNA Bound For Glory: The Motor City Machine Guns defeated Lethal Consequences in a dark tag team match.
  • ~~~Amazing Red beat Christopher Daniels and SUICIDE and Homicide and Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley in an Ultimate-X Match!
  • October 22, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: The Motor City Machine Guns defeated Lethal Consequences in an Ultimate-X match.
  • October 29, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: The Motor City Machine Guns defeated Team 3-D (Brothers Ray and Devon) in a tag match.
  • November 12, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin and Amazing Red defeated Homicide and The Sheik and Kiyoshi.
  • November 15 , 2009 – TNA Turning Point: The British Invasion won a 3-WAY Tag to retain the TNA World Tag Team titles.
  • ~~~The British Invasion w/ Rob Terry beat The Motor City Machine Guns and Beer Money Inc. to retain the Tag Team titles.
  • November 19, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: Beer Money Inc. and The Motor City Machine Guns defeated World Elite.
  • ~~~Robert Roode and James Storm and Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin beat Brutus Magnus and Doug Williams and The Sheik and Kiyoshi.
  • December 3, 2009 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley (w/ Chris Sabin) defeated Doug Williams (w/ Brutus Magnus and Big Rob Terry)
  • December 8, 2009 – TNA IMPACT Taping: Alex Shelley defeated Jessie Godderz of Big Brother reality show fame in a dark match.
  • December 20, 2009 – TNA Final Resolution: The British Invasion beat The Motor City Machine Guns to retain the Tag Team titles.

2010:

2011:

  • January 6, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: TNA tag team champions the Motor City Machine Guns defeated A.J. Styles and Kazarian in a non-title match.
  • ~~~After the match, Eric Bischoff caused a distraction, allowing Beer Money to assault the Machine Guns from behind.
  • January 9, 2011 – TNA Genesis: Beer Money defeated TNA tag team champions the Motor City Machine Guns to win the titles!
  • January 13, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: TNA tag team champions Beer Money defeated The Motor City Machine Guns to retain the titles!
  • April 28, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: Anarchia (w/ Hernandez, Sarita, and Rosita) defeated Chris Sabin – Alex Shelley made the save.
  • May 27, 2011 – PWG All Star Weekend 8 Day 1: Eddie Edwards defeated Alex Shelley.
  • May 31, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: Anarquia and Hernandez defeated Alex Shelley and James Storm.
  • June 2, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley formed an alliance with Beer Money Inc.
  • June 9, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: Mexican America (Hernandez and Anarquia) defeated James Storm and Alex Shelley.
  • June 12, 2011 – Slammiversary: TNA tag team champions James Storm and Alex Shelley defeated Magnus and Douglas Williams to retain the titles.
  • ~~~Alex Shelley subbed for the injured Robert Roode as one half of the TNA Tag Team Champions with James Storm
  • June 14, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: Crimson and Matt Morgan defeated Alex Shelley and James Storm
  • July 10, 2011 – Destination X: Alex Shelley defeated Robbie E and Amazing Red and Shannon Moore in an Ultimate X Match.
  • July 21, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: TNA X Division championship Brian Kendrick defeated Alex Shelley to retain the title.
  • July 23, 2011 – PWG Eight: Alex Shelley and Roderick Strong defeated El Generico and Ricochet
  • June 23, 2011 – TNA Xplosion (taped): Alex Shelley defeated Okada.
  • July 10, 2011 – Destination X: Alex Shelley defeated Shannon Moore, Robbie E, and Amazing Red in a triple threat match to become the #1 contender for the TNA X Division title.
  • July 26, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: Austin Aries defeated Alex Shelley.
  • August 4, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: Austin Aries defeated Alex Shelley.
  • August 7, 2011 – Hardcore Justice: TNA X Division champion Brian Kendrick defeated Austin Aries and Alex Shelley in a triple threat match to retain title.
  • August 17, 2011 – Xplosion: Alex Shelley defeated Douglas Williams in the semi-finals of the championship challenge tournament.
  • August 18, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: Austin Aries defeated Alex Shelley, Anthony Nese, Robbie E, Zema Ion, Mark Haskins, and Jesse Sorensen in a gauntlet match to become the #1 contender for the TNA X Division championship.
  • August 24, 2011 – TNA Xplosion (taped): Magnus defeated Alex Shelley in  the finals of the championship challenge tournament.
  • September 2-3, 2011 – Live Event: Alex Shelley defeated Robbie E and Austin Aries in a 3-way match.
  • September 14, 2011 – Xplosion: Douglas Williams defeated Alex Shelley.
  • September 22, 2011 – TNA Xplosion (taped): Gunner defeated Alex Shelley.
  • September 23-25, 2011 – Live Event: TNA X Division champion Austin Aries defeated Alex Shelley and Brian Kendrick in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • September 29, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: Brian Kendrick defeated Alex Shelley, Zema Ion, Jesse Sorensen, and Kid Kash in a #1 contender X Division ladder match.
  • September 30, 2011 – AAW: Shane Hollister defeated Alex Shelley.
  • October 9, 2011 – SLA: Alex Shelley defeated Gerald James and Mat Fitchett in a 3-way match.

2012:

  • January 12-14, 2012 – Live Event: X Division champion Austin Aries defeated Alex Shelley and Jesse Sorensen in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • January 24-26, 2012 – Live Event: X Division champion Austin Aries defeated Alex Shelley and Mark Haskins in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • January 26, 2012 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley defeated Zema Ion in an X Division match.
  • February 9, 2012 – TNA IMPACT: Alex Shelley defeated Austin Aries and Douglas Williams in a triple threat X Division match.
  • February 12, 2012 – Against All Odds: TNA X Division champion Austin Aries defeated Alex Shelley to retain the title.
  • February 16, 2012 – TNA IMPACT: Austin Aries and Zema Ion defeated Alex Shelley and Shannon Moore in an X Division tag team match.
  • February 23, 2012 – TNA IMPACT: Zema Ion defeated Alex Shelley.
  • February 24-26, 2012 – Live Event: X Division champion Austin Aries defeated Alex Shelley to retain the title.
  • March 8-10, 2012 – Live Event: Alex Shelly defeated Kid Kash.
  • April 5, 2012 – TNA IMPACT: Motor City Machine Guns (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley) defeated Mexican America (Hernandez and Anarquia).
  • April 15, 2012 – Lockdown: TNA tag team champions Samoa Joe and Magnus defeated Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley in a steel cage match to retain the titles.
  • April 27, 2012 – Live Event: Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin defeated Christopher Daniels and Kazarian.
  • May 10-11, 2012 – Live Event: Hernandez and Gunner defeated Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin.
  • May 17-18, 2012 – Live Event: Magnus and Samoa Joe defeated Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin.
  • May 2012 – Alex Shelley decided not to renew his TNA contract and left the company.
  • August 25, 2012 – CLASH: CLASH champion Petey Williams defeated Alex Shelley to retain the title.
  • August 26, 2012 – SWF: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag teamchampions Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero defeated Alex Shelley and AJ Kirsch to retain the titles.
  • September 7, 2012 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero), Averno and Low Ki defeated Alex Shelley, BUSHI, Mascara Dorada and Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • September 8, 2012 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), Mascara Dorada and Ryusuke Taguchi defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero), Averno and Low Ki.
  • September 9, 2012 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero), Averno and Low Ki defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), BUSHI and Mascara Dorada.
  • September 12, 2012 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Low Ki defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and BUSHI.
  • September 13, 2012 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Mascara Dorada defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Averno.
  • September 15, 2012 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask defeated CHAOS (Gedo and Jado) and Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero).
  • September 16, 2012 – NJPW:  Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Ryusuke Taguchi defeated Jado, Low Ki and Rocky Romero.
  • September 17, 2012 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Ryusuke Taguchi defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Gedo.
  • September 20, 2012 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), BUSHI, Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero), CHAOS (Gedo and Jado) and Low Ki.
  • September 21, 2012 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Low Ki defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and BUSHI.
  • September 22, 2012 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Low Ki defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and BUSHI.
  • September 23, 2012 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and BUSHI defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Gedo.
  • October 8, 2012 – NJPW: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team champions Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero defeated Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA to retain the titles.
  • October 21, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA defeated Gedo and Jado in the 1st round of the tournament.
  • October 24, 2012 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima), Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Yuji Nagata.
  • October 25, 2012 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Tiger Mask defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Gedo.
  • October 27, 2012 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Negro Casas defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Gedo.
  • October 28, 2012 – NJPW:  Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Hirooki Goto defeated CHAOS (Gedo, Jado and Kazuchika Okada).
  • October 30, 2012 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Jushin Thunder Liger defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Gedo.
  • November 2, 2012 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) defeat Suzuki-gun (Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) in thes semi-finals. Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) defeated Apollo 55 (Prince Devitt and Ryusuke Taguchi) to win the Super Junior tag team tournament.
  • November 3, 2012 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and BUSHI defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Jado.
  • November 4, 2012 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Gedo defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and BUSHI.
  • November 11, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA defeated Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero to win the IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team titles.

2013:

  • February 2, 2013 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Jado defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and BUSHI.
  • February 3, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), Hirooki Goto and Wataru Inoue defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero), Jado and YOSHI-HASHI.
  • February 5, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Tiger Mask defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov, Jado and Rocky Romero).
  • February 6, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Jushin Thunder Liger defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Gedo.
  • February 7, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Tiger Mask defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Jado.
  • February 10, 2013 – NJPW: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team champions Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA defeated Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero to retain the titles.
  • February 11, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and CHAOS (Gedo and Jado).
  • March 3, 2013 – NJPW: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team champions Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA defeated Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask to retain the titles.
  • March 4, 2013 – NJPW: Apollo 55 (Prince Devitt and Ryusuke Taguchi), Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), BUSHI and Hiromu Takahashi.
  • March 5, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Jushin Thunder Liger defeated Apollo 55 (Prince Devitt and Ryusuke Taguchi) and Hiromu Takahashi.
  • March 9, 2013 – NJPW: Apollo 55 (Prince Devitt and Ryusuke Taguchi) and Tiger Mask defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Hiromu Takahashi.
  • March 10, 2013 – NJPW: Apollo 55 (Prince Devitt and Ryusuke Taguchi) and Hirooki Goto defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Hiroshi Tanahashi.
  • March 11, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Apollo 55 (Prince Devitt and Ryusuke Taguchi) and Captain New Japan.
  • March 17, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Apollo 55 (Prince Devitt and Ryusuke Taguchi) and Tama Tonga.
  • March 19, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask defeated Apollo 55 (Prince Devitt and Ryusuke Taguchi), Hiromu Takahashi and Takaaki Watanabe.
  • March 20, 2013 – NJPW: Apollo 55 (Prince Devitt and Ryusuke Taguchi), Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), BUSHI and Hiromu Takahashi.
  • March 22, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Tiger Mask defeated Apollo 55 (Prince Devitt and Ryusuke Taguchi) and Hiromu Takahashi.
  • April 5, 2013 – NJPW: IWGP Junior heavyweight champion Prince Devitt defeated Alex Shelley to retain the title.
  • April 7, 2013 – NJPW: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team champions Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) defeated Apollo 55 (Prince Devitt and Ryusuke Taguchi to retain the titles.
  • April 19, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), BUSHI, Togi Makabe and Yuji Nagata defeated CHAOS (Jado, YOSHI-HASHI and Yujiro Takahashi) and Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero).
  • April 20, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and BUSHI defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Gedo.
  • April 21, 2013 – NJPW: CHAOS (Jado and YOSHI-HASHI) and Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), Captain New Japan and Maximo.
  • April 23, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), BUSHI and Togi Makabe defeated CHAOS (Gedo and Yujiro Takahashi) and Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero).
  • April 25, 2013 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Jado defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and BUSHI.
  • April 26, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and Maximo) defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Gedo.
  • April 27, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), BUSHI and Togi Makabe defeated CHAOS (Jado and YOSHI-HASHI) and Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero).
  • April 29, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), Hirooki Goto and Togi Makabe defeated CHAOS (YOSHI-HASHI and Yujiro Takahashi) and Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero).
  • May 3, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero defeated Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA to win the IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • May 22, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero), Brian Kendrick and Jado.
  • May 24, 2013 – NJPW: Prince Devitt defeated Alex Shelley.
  • May 26, 2013 – NJPW: Taichi defeated Alex Shelley.
  • May 30, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Shelley defeated Rocky Romero.
  • June 1, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Shelley defeated Trent Baretta.
  • June 2, 2013 – NJPW: Jushin Thunder Liger defeated Alex Shelley.
  • June 3, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Shelley defeated Titan.
  • June 4, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Shelley defeated Hiromu Takahashi.
  • June 6, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Shelley defeated Ricochet.
  • June 9, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Shelley defeated TAKA Michinoku in the semi-finals. Prince Devitt defeated Alex Shelley to win the best of the super junior tournament.
  • June 22, 2013 – NJPW: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team champions Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero defeated Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA to retain the titles.
  • September 5, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) defeated Sho Tanaka and Yohei Komatsu.
  • September 8, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), Satoshi Kojima and Tetsuya Naito defeated CHAOS (Gedo, Jado, Kazuchika Okada and Yujiro Takahashi).
  • September 10, 2013 – NJPW:  Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and BUSHI defeated Takaaki Watanabe, Tiger Mask and Yohei Komatsu.
  • September 12, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Manabu Nakanishi defeated BUSHI, Tiger Mask and Yuji Nagata.
  • September 13, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Manabu Nakanishi defeated Takaaki Watanabe, Tiger Mask and Yuji Nagata.
  • September 14, 2013 – NJPW:  Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) defeated BUSHI and Tiger Mask.
  • September 16, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), Satoshi Kojima and Tetsuya Naito defeated CHAOS (Gedo, Jado, Kazuchika Okada and Yujiro Takahashi).
  • September 23, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) defeated Sho Tanaka and Tiger Mask.
  • September 25, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) defeated Tiger Mask and Yohei Komatsu.
  • September 27, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) defeated Sho Tanaka and Tiger Mask,
  • September 28, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) defeated BUSHI and Tiger Mask.
  • September 29, 2013 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) defeated Suzuki-gun (Taichi and TAKA Michinoku).

2014:

  • January 4, 2014 – NJPW: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA, Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero and Taichi and TAKA Michinoku in a 4-way match to retain the titles.
  • January 5, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) and Suzuki-gun (Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) and Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • February 2, 2014 – NJPW:  BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson and Prince Devitt) defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), Ryusuke Taguchi and Togi Makabe.
  • February 3, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), Ryusuke Taguchi and Togi Makabe defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson and Prince Devitt).
  • February 4, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), Ryusuke Taguchi and Togi Makabe defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson and Prince Devitt).
  • February 9, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson and Prince Devitt) defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA), Ryusuke Taguchi and Togi Makabe.
  • February 11, 2014 – NJPW: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA to retain the titles.
  • March 14, 2014 – XICW: Alex Shelley defeated Petey Williams.
  • March 30, 2014 – Smash: Mike Rollins defeated Alex Shelley.
  • April 11, 2014 – AAW: Kyle O’Reilly defeated Alex Shelley.
  • April 18, 2014 – 2cw: Kevin Steen defeated Alex Shelley.
  • April 19, 2014 – 2cw: Alex Shelley defeated Cheech, Dave and Jake Crist in a 4-way match.
  • April 25, 2014 – AIW: Tim Donst defeated Alex Shelley.
  • April 27, 2014 – XICW: XICW Xtreme intense champion Jimmy Jacobs defeated Alex Shelley to retain the title.
  • May 9, 2014 – BCW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) defeated Brent B and Petey Williams.
  • May 10, 2014 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: IWGP junior heavyweight tag team champions The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) and The Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 17, 2014 – UCW: Alex Shelley, Caleb Stills, Justin Mane and N8 Mattson defeated Aiden Prince, Chris Sabin, Diego Davinci and Petey Williams.
  • May 25, 2014 – NJPW: BUSHI, Ryusuke Taguchi & Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) defeated El Desperado, Jushin Thunder Liger, Mascara Dorada & Tiger Mask.
  • May 30, 2014 – NJPW: Alex Shelley defeated Nick Jackson.
  • May 31, 2014 – NJPW: El Desperado defeated Alex Shelley.
  • June 1, 2014 – NJPW: Kenny Omega defeated Alex Shelley.
  • June 3, 2014 – NJPW: Alex Shelley defeated Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • June 4, 2014 – NJPW: Rocky Romero defeated Alex Shelley.
  • June 5, 2014 – NJPW: Alex Shelley defeated Taichi.
  • June 6, 2014 – NJPW: Alex Shelley defeated Tiger Mask.
  • June 21, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) to win the IWGP junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • June 28, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) defeated BUSHI & El Desperado.
  • June 29, 2014 – NJPW: El Desperado, Kota Ibushi & Tetsuya Naito defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) & Hiroshi Tanahashi.
  • July 4, 2014 – NJPW: Alex Shelley defeated El Desperado.
  • July 6-7, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) & Fuego defeated Jushin Thunder Liger, Mascara Dorada & Tiger Mask.
  • July 11, 2014 – NJPW: Jushin Thunder Liger, Mascara Dorada & Tiger Mask defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) & Fuego.
  • July 13, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) & Togi Makabe defeated BUSHI, Hirooki Goto & Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • August 10, 2014 – NJPW: IWGP junior heavyweight tag team champions Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) to retain the titles.
  • September 5, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & Taichi) defeated Alex Shelley & Sho Tanaka.
  • September 7, 2014 – NJPW: Jushin Thunder Liger, Ryusuke Taguchi & Tiger Mask defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) & BUSHI.
  • September 8, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Alex Shelley, BUSHI & Maximo.
  • September 9, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) & Maximo defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • September 11, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Alex Shelley, BUSHI & Maximo.
  • September 12, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) & BUSHI defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • September 13, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Alex Shelley, BUSHI & Maximo.
  • September 15, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) & BUSHI defeated Jushin Thunder Liger, Ryusuke Taguchi & Tiger Mask.
  • September 17, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) & Maximo.
  • September 19, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & Taichi) defeated Alex Shelley & Maximo.
  • September 20, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) & Maximo defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • September 21, 2014 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, BUSHI & Maximo defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • September 23, 2014 – NJPW: IWGP junior heavyweight tag team champions Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) defeated El Desperado and Taichi to retain the titles.
  • October 4, 2014 – XICW: XICW light heavyweight champion Orlando Christopher vs. Alex Shelley ended in a time limit draw to retain the title.
  • October 13, 2014 – NJPW: IWGP junior heavyweight tag team champions Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) defeated The Young Bucks & Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • October 18, 2014 – BCW: Chris Sabin and Phil Atlas defeated Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA & Brad Martin and Tyson Dux in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 25, 2014 – NJPW: Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero defeated Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA  in the 1st round.
  • October 26, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, Tama Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Jushin Thunder Liger & Mascara Dorada.
  • October 28, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, Tama Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Fuego & Tiger Mask.
  • October 29-30, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Katsuyori Shibata defeated CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada & Shinsuke Nakamura) & Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero).
  • November 1, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson, Tama Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Captain New Japan, Tetsuya Naito & Tomoaki Honma.
  • November 2, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) & Ryusuke Taguchi defeat Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • November 3, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) defeated BUSHI & Mascara Dorada.
  • November 4, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Hirooki Goto, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Katsuyori Shibata defeated CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii) & Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero).
  • November 6, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Hirooki Goto & Katsuyori Shibata defeated CHAOS (Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii) & Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero).
  • November 8, 2014 – NJPW: reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) to win the IWGP junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • November 23, 2014 – Smash: Alex Shelley defeated Matt Cross to win the Smash title.
  • November 28, 2014 – AIW: Alex Shelley defeated Josh Prohibition.
  • December 7, 2014 – ROH Final Battle: ROH world tag team champions Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA to retain the titles.

2015:

  • January 4, 2015 – IWGP junior heavyweight tag team champions reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) and Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) and Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) in a 3-way tag match to retain the titles.
  • January 5, 2015 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) & Ryusuke Taguchi defeated BULLET CLUB (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • January 30, 2015 – NJPW: Alex Shelley defeated Jay White.
  • February 1, 2015 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) & Ryusuke Taguchi defeated BULLET CLUB (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • February 2, 2015 – NJPW: Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Alex Shelley & Yohei Komatsu.
  • February 4, 2015 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) & Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated BULLET CLUB (Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • February 6, 2015 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Hirooki Goto & Katsuyori Shibata.
  • February 7, 2015 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) & Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated BULLET CLUB (Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson & Tama Tonga).
  • February 8, 2015 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Hirooki Goto & Katsuyori Shibata defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • February 11, 2015 – NJPW: The Young Bucks defeated Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly & Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA in a 3-way to win the IWGP junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • February 14, 2015 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) & Mascara Dorada defeated BULLET CLUB (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • March 21, 2015 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Manabu Nakanishi, Tomoaki Honma & Yuji Nagata defeated BULLET CLUB (Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, Tama Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi) & Cody Hall.
  • March 22, 2015 – NJPW: Captain New Japan, Manabu Nakanishi, Mascara Dorada & Ryusuke Taguchi defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Jay White & Yuji Nagata.
  • March 23, 2015 – NJPW: CHAOS (Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano) & Roppongi Vice (Beretta & Rocky Romero) defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Hirooki Goto, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Katsuyori Shibata.
  • March 26, 2015 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) defeated Jay White & Yohei Komatsu.
  • March 28, 2015 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) defeated Sho Tanaka & Tiger Mask.
  • March 29, 2015 – NJPW: CHAOS (Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano) & Roppongi Vice (Beretta & Rocky Romero) defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Hiroshi Tanahashi, Tetsuya Naito & Togi Makabe.
  • April 2, 2015 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) & Ryusuke Taguchi defeated Jay White, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask.
  • April 5, 2015 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Captain New Japan, Yohei Komatsu & Yuji Nagata defeated Jushin Thunder Liger, Manabu Nakanishi, Ryusuke Taguchi, Sho Tanaka & Tiger Mask.
  • April 29, 2015 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson & Kenny Omega) defeated Alex Shelley, Tetsuya Naito & Tomoaki Honma.
  • April 30, 2015 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson & Kenny Omega) defeated Alex Shelley, Captain New Japan & Tetsuya Naito.
  • May 1, 2015 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, Captain New Japan & Tetsuya Naito defeated BULLET CLUB (Kenny Omega & Yujiro Takahashi) & Cody Hall.
  • May 3, 2015 – NJPW: IWGP junior heavyweight champion Kenny Omega defeated Alex Shelley to retain the title.
  • May 22, 2015 – NJPW: Alex Shelley defeated David Finlay.
  • August 22, 2015 – ROH Field of Honor: The Briscoe Brothers (Jay and Mark Briscoe) defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA).
  • September 23, 2015 – NJPW: CHAOS (Beretta, Rocky Romero, Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI) defeated Alex Shelley, Captain New Japan, Hirooki Goto, Ryusuke Taguchi & Tomoaki Honma.
  • September 24, 2015 – NJPW: reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Alex Shelley & Jay White.
  • September 27, 2015 – NJPW: IWGP junior heavyweight tag team champions reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA to retain the titles.
  • October 23, 2015 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & Chase Owens defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Mascara Dorada & Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • October 24, 2015 – NJPW: Matt Sydal & Ricochet defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) in the 1st round.
  • October 25, 2015 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Hirooki Goto & Katsuyori Shibata defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows & Kenny Omega), Chase Owens & Cody Hall.
  • October 27, 2015 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) & Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated CHAOS (Beretta, Kazuchika Okada & Rocky Romero).
  • October 28, 2015 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) & Captain New Japan defeated Juice Robinson, Matt Sydal & Ricochet.
  • October 30, 2015 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Hirooki Goto & Katsuyori Shibata defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows & Kenny Omega), Chase Owens & Cody Hall.
  • October 31, 2015 – NJPW: CHAOS (Beretta, Kazuchika Okada & Rocky Romero) defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) & Hiroshi Tanahashi.
  • November 1, 2015 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) defeated Chase Owens & Kenny Omega.
  • November 3, 2015 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Katsuyori Shibata & Togi Makabe defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows & Kenny Omega), Chase Owens & Cody Hall.
  • November 4, 2015 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & Chase Owens defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Jay White & Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • November 5, 2015 – NJPW: CHAOS (Beretta, Kazuchika Okada, Rocky Romero & Tomohiro Ishii) defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tomoaki Honma.
  • November 7, 2015 – NJPW: reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) & Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) defeated BULLET CLUB (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & Chase Owens.
  • November 27, 2015 – AIW: Louis Lyndon defeated Alex Shelley.
  • November 28, 2015 – AAW: AAW Heritage champion Louis Lyndon defeated Alex Shelley to retain the title.
  • December 5, 2015 – ROH Road to Final Battle: reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated ACH and Alex Shelley.
  • December 18, 2015 – ROH Final Battle: ACH, Matt Sydal and Alex Shelley defeated Chris Sabin, Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian.

2016:

  • January 15, 2016 – ROH Winter Warriors Tour: Adam Cole defeated Alex Shelley.
  • January 16, 2016 – ROH Winter Warriors Tour: The Young Bucks defeated ACH and Alex Shelley.
  • January 16, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): The Addiction (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) (w/Chris Sabin) defeated ACH and Alex Shelley.
  • January 23, 2016 – ROH Winter Warriors Tour: ACH, Alex Shelley and Matt Sydal defeated Michael Elgin, Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly.
  • February 6, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Alex Shelley defeated Frankie Kazarian.
  • February 20, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): The Briscoes defeated Alex Shelley and ACH.
  • February 26, 2016 – ROH 14th Year Anniversary Show: Alex Shelley defeated Christopher Daniels. Chris Sabin turns on Daniels & Kazarian to reform the Motor City Machine Guns.
  • March 12, 2016 – ROH Conquest Tour: The Addiction (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) defeated The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 18, 2016 – AIW: Alex Shelley defeated Candice LeRae.
  • March 20, 2016 – XICW: Malcolm Monroe III defeated Alex Shelley.
  • April 1, 2016 – ROH Supercard of Honor: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin.
  • April 8, 2016 – AIW: Johnny Gargano defeated Alex Shelley in a looser leaves AIW match.
  • April 17, 2016 – XICW: Alex Shelley defeated Rhino to win the XICW Midwest heavyweight title.
  • April 23, 2016 – ROH Conquest Tour: Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin defeated Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian.
  • April 30, 2016 – ROH Conquest Tour: The Briscoe Brothers defeated Kyle O’Reilly and Bobby Fish & Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin in a 3-way tag match.
  • May 8, 2016 – ROH/NJPW War of the World: BULLET CLUB (Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated KUSHIDA, Matt Sydal & The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin).
  • May 9, 2016 – ROH/NJPW War of the World: BULLET CLUB (Adam Cole, Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson)) defeated Adam Page, The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin) & The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe).
  • May 14, 2016 – ROH/NJPW War of the World: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated CHAOS (Beretta and Gedo).
  • May 28, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin defeated Beretta and Rocky Romero & ROH world tag team champions Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian in a 3-way tag team, non-title match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • June 3, 2016 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Alex Shelley defeated Lio Rush.
  • June 4, 2016 – ROH Road to Best in the World: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin) defeats BULLET CLUB (Adam Cole & Adam Page).
  • June 5, 2016 – ROH Road to Best in the World: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus).
  • June 11, 2016 – ROH Road to Best in the World: ACH defeated Alex Shelley.
  • June 12, 2016 – ROH Road to Best in the World: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated Lio Rush and Moose.
  • June 24, 2016 – ROH Best in the World: The Addiction (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) defeated The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) to retain the world tag team titles.
  • July 16, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Jay White & The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin) defeated Kamaitachi & The Addiction (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian).
  • August 21, 2016 – NJPW: Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) in the 1st round of the Super Junior tag league and retaining the IWGP junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • August 27, 2016 – ROH Field Of Honor: BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson and Yujiro Takahashi) defeated ACH, Lio Rush & The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin).
  • September 16, 2016 – ROH Reloaded Tour: Alex Shelley defeated Kamaitachi.
  • September 17, 2016 – ROH Reloaded Tour: Alex Shelley defeated Frankie Kazarian and Nick Jackson in a 3-way match. Alex Shelley was also in the Honor Rumble won by Silas Young.
  • September 24, 2016 – ROH Reloaded Tour: Kamaitachi & The Addiction (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) defeated Jay White & The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin).
  • September 30, 2016 – ROH All Star Extravaganza VIII: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Addiction (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) and The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) in a 3-way tag team ladder match to win the world tag team titles.
  • October 22, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL and Tetsuya Naito) defeated The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin).
  • October 14, 2016 – ROH Glory By Honor XV: Jay White & The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated The Cabinet (Caprice Coleman, Kenny King and Rhett Titus).
  • October 15, 2016 – ROH Glory By Honor XV: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • October 21, 2016 – ROH Road To Final Battle: Alex Shelley, Jay Lethal and Silas Young defeated Christopher Daniels, Colt Cabana and Jay Briscoe.
  • October 22, 2016 – ROH Road To Final Battle: Alex Shelley and Jay White defeated The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus).
  • November 19, 2016 – ROH Reach For The Sky: Jay Lethal defeated Alex Shelley.
  • November 20, 2016 – ROH Reach For The Sky: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated The Addiction (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian).
  • December 2, 2016 – ROH Final Battle: The Rebellion (Caprice Coleman, Kenny King and Rhett Titus) defeated Donovan Dijak & The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin).
  • December 3, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Jay White, Lio Rush & The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated Jay Lethal, Silas Young & The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe).

2017:

  • February 3, 2017 – ROH Undisputed Legacy: BULLET CLUB (Adam Cole, Hangman Page, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Jay White, Lio Rush & The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin).
  • February 4, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): Donovan Dijak defeated Alex Shelley, Chris Sabin, Jay White, Jonathan Gresham and Lio Rush in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the World Television title.
  • February 4, 2017 – ROH Honor Reigns Supreme: Jay White & The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia) by disqualification. The Kingdom retains the world 6 man tag team title.
  • February 12, 2017 – ROH The Experience: The Rebellion (Caprice Coleman and Kenny King) defeated Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin).
  • April 1, 2017 – ROH Supercard Of Honor: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated Cheeseburger and Will Ferrara & The Rebellion (Rhett Titus and Shane Taylor) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 28, 2017 – ROH Unauthorized: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Vinny Marseglia).
  • April 29, 2017 – Masters Of The Craft: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin).
  • May 7, 2017 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: The Rebellion (Caprice Coleman and Rhett Titus) defeated The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin).
  • May 10, 2017 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: Jay White & The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated The Rebellion (Caprice Coleman, Rhett Titus and Shane Taylor).
Detroit, Michigan